funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Gkw Foundation Inc Margaret W Scott Alston & Bird Llp

EIN 58-2115483 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Gkw Foundation Inc Margaret W Scott Alston & Bird Llp of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-2115483) reported 6 grants paid totaling $112,860 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,860

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$9,576
20221$66,000
20253$37,284

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Gkw Foundation Inc Margaret W Scott Alston & Bird Llp, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mass Collective Foundation Inc 85-2145146BAtlanta, GA1$66,0002022
Crenshaw LightingUFloyd, VA1$21,2002025
Insight Design InteriorsUAtlanta, GA1$9,6202025
Blinds and DesignsUMarietta, GA1$6,4642025
Link University-Julian MasonUAtlanta, GA1$5,3562019
Drexel University-Julian MasonUAtlanta, GA1$4,2202019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gkw Foundation Inc Margaret W Scott Alston & Bird Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Crenshaw Lighting Floyd, VAU$21,200paidDONATION TO ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AUDITORIUM202631699349100903
2025Insight Design Interiors Atlanta, GAU$9,620paidDONATION TO ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AUDITORIUM202631699349100903
2025Blinds and Designs Marietta, GAU$6,464paidDONATION TO ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AUDITORIUM202631699349100903
2022Mass Collective Foundation Inc Atlanta, GAB$66,000paidSUPPOST AND OPERATING EXPENSES202300889349100900
2019Link University-Julian Mason Atlanta, GAU$5,356paidTUITION ASSISTANCE202021049349100107
2019Drexel University-Julian Mason Atlanta, GAU$4,220paidTUITION ASSISTANCE202021049349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631699349100903
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300889349100900
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021049349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582115483.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.