funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Mccutchen Family Foundation

EIN 58-2118744 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Mccutchen Family Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-2118744) reported 8 grants paid totaling $15,600 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,600

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$2,000
20191$2,800
20201$1,800
20211$3,000
20232$3,000
20241$3,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mccutchen Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Good Friends of the Lowcountry 47-3973971CCharleston, SC4$8,6002021
Charleston Day School Inc 57-0524184BCharleston, SC2$4,5002024
Ashley Hall Foundation 57-0314364BCharleston, SC1$1,5002023
Roper St Francis Foundation 57-1068509CCharleston, SC1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mccutchen Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Charleston Day School Inc Charleston, SCB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103390
2023Ashley Hall Foundation Charleston, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101537
2023Charleston Day School Inc Charleston, SCB$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101537
2021Good Friends of the Lowcountry Charleston, SCC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102022
2020Good Friends of the Lowcountry Charleston, SCC$1,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103035
2019Good Friends of the Lowcountry Charleston, SCC$2,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101904
2018Roper St Francis Foundation Charleston, SCC$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911279349101391
2018Good Friends of the Lowcountry Charleston, SCC$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911279349101391

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349103390
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101537
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102022
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103035
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349101904
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911279349101391

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582118744.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.