funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Southeast Georgia Health System Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2125644 · Brunswick, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Southeast Georgia Health System Foundation Inc of Brunswick, GA (EIN 58-2125644) reported 9 grants paid totaling $10,902,296 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,902,296

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,339,536
20201$1,280,779
20211$3,620,209
20221$1,354,879
20231$994,665
20242$1,504,031
20252$808,197

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Southeast Georgia Health System Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southeast Georgia Health System Inc 58-1911751ABrunswick, GA7$9,367,2962025
Cooperative Healthcare Services Inc 01-0594994ABrunswick, GA2$1,535,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southeast Georgia Health System Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cooperative Healthcare Services Inc Brunswick, GAA$767,000paidFunds paid to CHSI, Inc for Programs and equipment in furtherance of its mission202640759349301294
2025Southeast Georgia Health System Inc Brunswick, GAA$41,197paidFunds paid to SGHS, Inc for Programs and equipment in furtherance of its mission202640759349301294
2024Cooperative Healthcare Services Inc Brunswick, GAA$768,000paidFunds paid to CHSI, Inc for Programs and equipment in furtherance of its mission202541219349302644
2024Southeast Georgia Health System Inc Brunswick, GAA$736,031paidFunds paid to SGHS, Inc for Programs and equipment in furtherance of its mission202541219349302644
2023Southeast Georgia Health System Inc Brunswick, GAA$994,665paidFUNDS PAID TO SGHS, INC FOR PROGRAMS202420759349302062
2022Southeast Georgia Health Brunswick, GAA$1,354,879paidFunds paid to SGHS,Inc for Programs202330699349301558
2021Southeast Georgia Health Brunswick, GAA$3,620,209paidFunds paid to SGHS,Inc for Programs202200629349300515
2020Southeast Georgia Health Brunswick, GAA$1,280,779paidFunds paid to SGHS,Inc for Programs202120649349300142
2019Southeast Georgia Health Brunswick, GAA$1,339,536paidFunds paid to SGHS,Inc for Programs202030589349301313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.1202640759349301294
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202541219349302644
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202420759349302062
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202330699349301558
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.0202200629349300515
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202120649349300142
99020192019-04-30not stated2018v3.1202030589349301313

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582125644.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.