Grants paid by Athens Rotary Foundation Inc C/O Seth D Robison Cpa
EIN 58-2144152 · Watkinsville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Athens Rotary Foundation Inc C/O Seth D Robison Cpa of Watkinsville, GA (EIN 58-2144152) reported 9 grants paid totaling $202,723 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$202,723
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $32,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $26,185 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $32,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $34,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $77,538 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Athens Rotary Foundation Inc C/O Seth D Robison Cpa, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia's Place Inc 82-2086532 | A | Watkinsville, GA | 1 | $34,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Haven of Northeast Georgia 58-0836267 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $32,500 | 2023 |
| Acc Sane Inc 58-2203027 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Accgov Leisure Services-Bear Hollow 58-1911146 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $27,219 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity of Georgia 26-4246183 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $26,185 | 2022 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Athens 58-2430529 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| The University of Ga Foundation 58-6001998 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $20,319 | 2025 |
| Eb Mell Scholarship Program | U | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 | |
| Clarke Central High School 58-2333646 | A | Athens, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Acc Sane Inc Athens, GA | A | $30,000 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202621349349302637 |
| 2025 | Accgov Leisure Services-Bear Hollow Athens, GA | A | $27,219 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202621349349302637 |
| 2025 | The University of Ga Foundation Athens, GA | A | $20,319 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202621349349302637 |
| 2024 | Lydia's Place Inc Watkinsville, GA | A | $34,000 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202511339349308856 |
| 2023 | Hope Haven of Northeast Georgia Athens, GA | A | $32,500 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202421369349304532 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity of Georgia Athens, GA | A | $26,185 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202341309349302984 |
| 2022 | Clarke Central High School Athens, GA | A | $0 + $23,069 non-cash | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202341309349302984 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Athens Athens, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202231329349302563 |
| 2021 | Eb Mell Scholarship Program | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM | 202231329349302563 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202621349349302637 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511339349308856 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421369349304532 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341309349302984 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231329349302563 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582144152.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.