Grants paid by Bhatia Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2196293 · Duluth, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Bhatia Foundation Inc of Duluth, GA (EIN 58-2196293) reported 29 grants paid totaling $14,992 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$14,992
29 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $1,225 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,401 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $2,733 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $3,081 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,451 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $3,101 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Bhatia Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berea College 23-7140151 | B | Berea, KY | 6 | $5,200 | 2025 |
| Radha Krishna Temple | U | Duluth, GA | 6 | $4,204 | 2025 |
| Alice Lloyd College | U | Pippa Passes, KY | 5 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association | U | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $2,230 | 2025 |
| Krishna Temple | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Shiv Temple | U | Sugar Hill, GA | 1 | $142 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Habitat for Humanity 58-2157723 | C | Rosewell, GA | 1 | $75 | 2020 |
| Iskcon Temple | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $21 | 2022 |
| St Jude Children's Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 1 | $20 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GA | U | $1,001 | paid | Donation | 202620829349100207 |
| 2025 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202620829349100207 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $600 | paid | Donation | 202620829349100207 |
| 2025 | Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KY | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202620829349100207 |
| 2024 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202531059349100708 |
| 2024 | Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GA | U | $651 | paid | Donation | 202531059349100708 |
| 2024 | Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KY | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202531059349100708 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $300 | paid | Donation | 202531059349100708 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $1,180 | paid | Donation | 202411069349100611 |
| 2023 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | Donation | 202411069349100611 |
| 2023 | Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KY | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202411069349100611 |
| 2023 | Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GA | U | $401 | paid | Donation | 202411069349100611 |
| 2022 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $1,000 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KY | U | $500 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GA | U | $500 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | Krishna Temple Atlanta, GA | U | $500 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | Shiv Temple Sugar Hill, GA | U | $142 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $50 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | Iskcon Temple Atlanta, GA | U | $21 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $20 | paid | donation | 202341019349100104 |
| 2021 | Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GA | U | $1,151 | paid | Donation | 202220979349100402 |
| 2021 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $700 | paid | Donation | 202220979349100402 |
| 2021 | Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KY | U | $500 | paid | Donation | 202220979349100402 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $50 | paid | Donation | 202220979349100402 |
| 2020 | Berea College Berea, KY | B | $500 | paid | Contribution | 202111319349100836 |
| 2020 | Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GA | U | $500 | paid | Contribution | 202111319349100836 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Atlanta, GA | U | $100 | paid | Contribution | 202111319349100836 |
| 2020 | Habitat for Humanity Rosewell, GA | C | $75 | paid | Contribution | 202111319349100836 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $50 | paid | Contribution | 202111319349100836 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620829349100207 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531059349100708 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411069349100611 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341019349100104 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220979349100402 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111319349100836 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582196293.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.