funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Bhatia Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2196293 · Duluth, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Bhatia Foundation Inc of Duluth, GA (EIN 58-2196293) reported 29 grants paid totaling $14,992 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$14,992

29 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$1,225
20214$2,401
20228$2,733
20234$3,081
20244$2,451
20254$3,101

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Bhatia Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Berea College 23-7140151BBerea, KY6$5,2002025
Radha Krishna TempleUDuluth, GA6$4,2042025
Alice Lloyd CollegeUPippa Passes, KY5$2,5002025
American Heart AssociationUAtlanta, GA6$2,2302025
Krishna TempleUAtlanta, GA1$5002022
Shiv TempleUSugar Hill, GA1$1422022
American Cancer SocietyUAtlanta, GA1$1002020
Habitat for Humanity 58-2157723CRosewell, GA1$752020
Iskcon TempleUAtlanta, GA1$212022
St Jude Children's Hospital 62-0646012DMemphis, TN1$202022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bhatia Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GAU$1,001paidDonation202620829349100207
2025Berea College Berea, KYB$1,000paidDonation202620829349100207
2025American Heart Association Atlanta, GAU$600paidDonation202620829349100207
2025Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KYU$500paidDonation202620829349100207
2024Berea College Berea, KYB$1,000paidDonation202531059349100708
2024Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GAU$651paidDonation202531059349100708
2024Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KYU$500paidDonation202531059349100708
2024American Heart Association Atlanta, GAU$300paidDonation202531059349100708
2023American Heart Association Atlanta, GAU$1,180paidDonation202411069349100611
2023Berea College Berea, KYB$1,000paidDonation202411069349100611
2023Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KYU$500paidDonation202411069349100611
2023Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GAU$401paidDonation202411069349100611
2022Berea College Berea, KYB$1,000paiddonation202341019349100104
2022Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KYU$500paiddonation202341019349100104
2022Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GAU$500paiddonation202341019349100104
2022Krishna Temple Atlanta, GAU$500paiddonation202341019349100104
2022Shiv Temple Sugar Hill, GAU$142paiddonation202341019349100104
2022American Heart Association Atlanta, GAU$50paiddonation202341019349100104
2022Iskcon Temple Atlanta, GAU$21paiddonation202341019349100104
2022St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$20paiddonation202341019349100104
2021Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GAU$1,151paidDonation202220979349100402
2021Berea College Berea, KYB$700paidDonation202220979349100402
2021Alice Lloyd College Pippa Passes, KYU$500paidDonation202220979349100402
2021American Heart Association Atlanta, GAU$50paidDonation202220979349100402
2020Berea College Berea, KYB$500paidContribution202111319349100836
2020Radha Krishna Temple Duluth, GAU$500paidContribution202111319349100836
2020American Cancer Society Atlanta, GAU$100paidContribution202111319349100836
2020Habitat for Humanity Rosewell, GAC$75paidContribution202111319349100836
2020American Heart Association Atlanta, GAU$50paidContribution202111319349100836

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620829349100207
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531059349100708
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411069349100611
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349100104
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202220979349100402
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111319349100836

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582196293.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.