Grants paid by Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc
EIN 58-2208658 · Jasper, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc of Jasper, GA (EIN 58-2208658) reported 42 grants paid totaling $112,977 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$112,977
42 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $7,174 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $14,627 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $12,814 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $11,705 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $21,323 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $20,610 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $14,724 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-Step International | U | Alpharetta, GA | 8 | $36,000 | 2025 |
| Campus Outreach 46-2662312 | D | Birmingham, AL | 4 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Stratum Foundation 35-2692988 | D | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Haggai International | U | Peachtree Corners, GA | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Restoration Southside Church 83-2380621 | B | Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Peachtree Corners Baptist Church 58-1512847 | B | Norcross, GA | 3 | $6,715 | 2020 |
| Redeemer City Church 38-4223228 | C | Greenville, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Double Pond Baptist Church 57-0762771 | B | Blackville, SC | 3 | $3,518 | 2025 |
| Barnwell-Bamberg Baptist Association | U | Denmark, SC | 2 | $2,699 | 2023 |
| City Church 46-3037540 | B | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $2,100 | 2022 |
| Camp Grace | U | Roberta, GA | 4 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Hope International 23-2836648 | B | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) 02-0652284 | D | Roberta, GA | 3 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Four Holes Baptist Church 57-0762333 | B | Orangeburg, SC | 1 | $1,045 | 2022 |
| Campus Outreach 84-3091034 | D | Columbia, SC | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Grace Church 57-0952128 | C | Greenville, SC | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Blackville Area Historical Society 57-1042636 | B | Blackville, SC | 1 | $200 | 2019 |
| Orangeburg County Historical Soc 51-0185363 | B | Orangeburg, SC | 1 | $200 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stratum Foundation San Francisco, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202641209349100709 |
| 2025 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202641209349100709 |
| 2025 | Hope International Lancaster, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202641209349100709 |
| 2025 | Double Pond Baptist Church Blackville, SC | B | $1,724 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202641209349100709 |
| 2025 | Camp Grace Roberta, GA | U | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202641209349100709 |
| 2025 | Campus Outreach Columbia, SC | D | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202641209349100709 |
| 2024 | Restoration Southside Church Chattanooga, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202521339349101467 |
| 2024 | Stratum Foundation San Francisco, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202521339349101467 |
| 2024 | Redeemer City Church Greenville, SC | C | $5,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202521339349101467 |
| 2024 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202521339349101467 |
| 2024 | Double Pond Baptist Church Blackville, SC | B | $1,110 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202521339349101467 |
| 2024 | Camp Grace Roberta, GA | U | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202521339349101467 |
| 2023 | Haggai International Peachtree Corners, GA | U | $12,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202411239349100311 |
| 2023 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202411239349100311 |
| 2023 | Stratum Foundation San Francisco, CA | D | $3,000 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING | 202411239349100311 |
| 2023 | Barnwell-Bamberg Baptist Association Denmark, SC | U | $1,139 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202411239349100311 |
| 2023 | Double Pond Baptist Church Blackville, SC | B | $684 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202411239349100311 |
| 2023 | Camp Grace Roberta, GA | U | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202411239349100311 |
| 2022 | Campus Outreach Birmingham, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202341319349101204 |
| 2022 | City Church Gainesville, FL | B | $2,100 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202341319349101204 |
| 2022 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202341319349101204 |
| 2022 | Barnwell-Bamberg Baptist Association Denmark, SC | U | $1,560 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202341319349101204 |
| 2022 | Four Holes Baptist Church Orangeburg, SC | B | $1,045 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202341319349101204 |
| 2022 | Camp Grace Roberta, GA | U | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202341319349101204 |
| 2022 | Campus Outreach Columbia, SC | D | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202341319349101204 |
| 2021 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202201239349100715 |
| 2021 | Campus Outreach Birmingham, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202201239349100715 |
| 2021 | Restoration Southside Church Chattanooga, TN | B | $2,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202201239349100715 |
| 2020 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $7,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202121329349102632 |
| 2020 | Campus Outreach Birmingham, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202121329349102632 |
| 2020 | Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) Roberta, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202121329349102632 |
| 2020 | Peachtree Corners Baptist Church Norcross, GA | B | $814 | paid | BOOKS FOR CHURCH TRAINING | 202121329349102632 |
| 2019 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202011759349100016 |
| 2019 | Campus Outreach Birmingham, AL | D | $4,000 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202011759349100016 |
| 2019 | Peachtree Corners Baptist Church Norcross, GA | B | $3,227 | paid | BOOKS FOR CHURCH TRAINING | 202011759349100016 |
| 2019 | Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) Roberta, GA | D | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 202011759349100016 |
| 2019 | Grace Church Greenville, SC | C | $500 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 202011759349100016 |
| 2019 | Blackville Area Historical Society Blackville, SC | B | $200 | paid | HISTORICAL PRESERVATION | 202011759349100016 |
| 2019 | Orangeburg County Historical Soc Orangeburg, SC | B | $200 | paid | HISTORICAL PRESERVATION | 202011759349100016 |
| 2018 | In-Step International Alpharetta, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHURCH TRAINING | 201931269349101693 |
| 2018 | Peachtree Corners Baptist Church Norcross, GA | B | $2,674 | paid | BOOKS FOR CHURCH TRAINING | 201931269349101693 |
| 2018 | Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) Roberta, GA | D | $500 | paid | MISSION WORK | 201931269349101693 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641209349100709 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349101467 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411239349100311 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349101204 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201239349100715 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121329349102632 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011759349100016 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931269349101693 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582208658.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.