funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc

EIN 58-2208658 · Jasper, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc of Jasper, GA (EIN 58-2208658) reported 42 grants paid totaling $112,977 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,977

42 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$7,174
20197$14,627
20204$12,814
20213$10,000
20227$11,705
20236$21,323
20246$20,610
20256$14,724

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
In-Step InternationalUAlpharetta, GA8$36,0002025
Campus Outreach 46-2662312DBirmingham, AL4$16,0002022
Stratum Foundation 35-2692988DSan Francisco, CA3$13,0002025
Haggai InternationalUPeachtree Corners, GA1$12,0002023
Restoration Southside Church 83-2380621BChattanooga, TN2$7,0002024
Peachtree Corners Baptist Church 58-1512847BNorcross, GA3$6,7152020
Redeemer City Church 38-4223228CGreenville, SC1$5,0002024
Double Pond Baptist Church 57-0762771BBlackville, SC3$3,5182025
Barnwell-Bamberg Baptist AssociationUDenmark, SC2$2,6992023
City Church 46-3037540BGainesville, FL1$2,1002022
Camp GraceURoberta, GA4$2,0002025
Hope International 23-2836648BLancaster, PA1$2,0002025
Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) 02-0652284DRoberta, GA3$2,0002020
Four Holes Baptist Church 57-0762333BOrangeburg, SC1$1,0452022
Campus Outreach 84-3091034DColumbia, SC2$1,0002025
Grace Church 57-0952128CGreenville, SC1$5002019
Blackville Area Historical Society 57-1042636BBlackville, SC1$2002019
Orangeburg County Historical Soc 51-0185363BOrangeburg, SC1$2002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shuler-Delk Memorial Foundationinc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stratum Foundation San Francisco, CAD$5,000paidMISSION WORK202641209349100709
2025In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$5,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202641209349100709
2025Hope International Lancaster, PAB$2,000paidMISSION WORK202641209349100709
2025Double Pond Baptist Church Blackville, SCB$1,724paidMISSION WORK202641209349100709
2025Camp Grace Roberta, GAU$500paidMISSION WORK202641209349100709
2025Campus Outreach Columbia, SCD$500paidMISSION WORK202641209349100709
2024Restoration Southside Church Chattanooga, TNB$5,000paidMISSION WORK202521339349101467
2024Stratum Foundation San Francisco, CAD$5,000paidMISSION WORK202521339349101467
2024Redeemer City Church Greenville, SCC$5,000paidMISSION WORK202521339349101467
2024In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$4,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202521339349101467
2024Double Pond Baptist Church Blackville, SCB$1,110paidMISSION WORK202521339349101467
2024Camp Grace Roberta, GAU$500paidMISSION WORK202521339349101467
2023Haggai International Peachtree Corners, GAU$12,000paidMISSION WORK202411239349100311
2023In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$4,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202411239349100311
2023Stratum Foundation San Francisco, CAD$3,000paidCHURCH BUILDING202411239349100311
2023Barnwell-Bamberg Baptist Association Denmark, SCU$1,139paidMISSION WORK202411239349100311
2023Double Pond Baptist Church Blackville, SCB$684paidMISSION WORK202411239349100311
2023Camp Grace Roberta, GAU$500paidMISSION WORK202411239349100311
2022Campus Outreach Birmingham, ALD$4,000paidMISSION WORK202341319349101204
2022City Church Gainesville, FLB$2,100paidMISSION WORK202341319349101204
2022In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$2,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202341319349101204
2022Barnwell-Bamberg Baptist Association Denmark, SCU$1,560paidMISSION WORK202341319349101204
2022Four Holes Baptist Church Orangeburg, SCB$1,045paidMISSION WORK202341319349101204
2022Camp Grace Roberta, GAU$500paidMISSION WORK202341319349101204
2022Campus Outreach Columbia, SCD$500paidMISSION WORK202341319349101204
2021In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$4,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202201239349100715
2021Campus Outreach Birmingham, ALD$4,000paidMISSION WORK202201239349100715
2021Restoration Southside Church Chattanooga, TNB$2,000paidMISSION WORK202201239349100715
2020In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$7,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202121329349102632
2020Campus Outreach Birmingham, ALD$4,000paidMISSION WORK202121329349102632
2020Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) Roberta, GAD$1,000paidMISSION WORK202121329349102632
2020Peachtree Corners Baptist Church Norcross, GAB$814paidBOOKS FOR CHURCH TRAINING202121329349102632
2019In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$6,000paidCHURCH TRAINING202011759349100016
2019Campus Outreach Birmingham, ALD$4,000paidMISSION WORK202011759349100016
2019Peachtree Corners Baptist Church Norcross, GAB$3,227paidBOOKS FOR CHURCH TRAINING202011759349100016
2019Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) Roberta, GAD$500paidMISSION WORK202011759349100016
2019Grace Church Greenville, SCC$500paidCHURCH TRAINING202011759349100016
2019Blackville Area Historical Society Blackville, SCB$200paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION202011759349100016
2019Orangeburg County Historical Soc Orangeburg, SCB$200paidHISTORICAL PRESERVATION202011759349100016
2018In-Step International Alpharetta, GAU$4,000paidCHURCH TRAINING201931269349101693
2018Peachtree Corners Baptist Church Norcross, GAB$2,674paidBOOKS FOR CHURCH TRAINING201931269349101693
2018Vision Atlanta (camp Grace) Roberta, GAD$500paidMISSION WORK201931269349101693

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641209349100709
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521339349101467
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411239349100311
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349101204
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201239349100715
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121329349102632
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011759349100016
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931269349101693

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582208658.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.