Grants paid by The Cedar Club of Atlanta Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2266528 · Roswell, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B80Z
The Cedar Club of Atlanta Foundation Inc of Roswell, GA (EIN 58-2266528) reported 36 grants paid totaling $37,811 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$37,811
36 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $4,150 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $6,650 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $6,219 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $4,750 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $4,680 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $3,362 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Cedar Club of Atlanta Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Institute of Technology | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| University of Georgia 58-6043703 | B | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| St Vincent de Paul | U | Burj Hamoud | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Florida State University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Liqaa Farah Marjeyoun | U | Marjeyoun | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Likaa Farah Marjeyoun | U | Marjeyoun | 2 | $2,480 | 2023 |
| St Jude Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 2 | $2,019 | 2021 |
| Kennesaw State University | U | Kennesaw, GA | 2 | $1,700 | 2023 |
| Emory University | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Clemson University 52-1276092 | B | Clemson, SC | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Georgia College & State University 58-2086387 | B | Milledgeville, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Orthodox Charity | U | Elkoura | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Rhodes College | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Toccoa Falls College 58-0685908 | B | Toccoa Falls, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Arcenciel USA 81-1265030 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Elias Antiochian Church Ad | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $750 | 2022 |
| Georgia State University | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Focus - Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| People Making Progress 58-1784204 | B | Tucker, GA | 1 | $400 | 2020 |
| Elizabeth Foundation Inc 83-2388569 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $348 | 2025 |
| Orthodox Youth Movement | U | Mkalles | 1 | $300 | 2019 |
| Range of Motion Project | U | Quito | 1 | $264 | 2025 |
| Lady T's Homeless Shelter 82-1030263 | D | Lithonia, GA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Lukemia and Lymphoma Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Remerge Inc 58-2509965 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| House of Gift of Grace Charity | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
| Jouzour Loubnan Cedar Reforestation Project | U | Beirut | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
| Catholic Near East Welfare Association 13-1623929 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $150 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rhodes College Memphis, TN | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR NATHAN SADD | 202611469349100801 |
| 2025 | Liqaa Farah Marjeyoun Marjeyoun | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611469349100801 |
| 2025 | Focus - Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611469349100801 |
| 2025 | Elizabeth Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $348 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611469349100801 |
| 2025 | Range of Motion Project Quito | U | $264 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611469349100801 |
| 2025 | Remerge Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611469349100801 |
| 2024 | Liqaa Farah Marjeyoun Marjeyoun | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540559349100109 |
| 2024 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR ALEC ISSA | 202540559349100109 |
| 2024 | Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR CARLA DAGHER | 202540559349100109 |
| 2023 | Georgia College & State University Milledgeville, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR CHRISTINE JOHARY | 202421139349100712 |
| 2023 | Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GA | U | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR ANDREW HAGLEY | 202421139349100712 |
| 2023 | Toccoa Falls College Toccoa Falls, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR HANNA SAAD | 202421139349100712 |
| 2023 | Likaa Farah Marjeyoun Marjeyoun | U | $980 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421139349100712 |
| 2022 | University of Georgia Atlanta, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR NICOLA AYOUB | 202302299349100520 |
| 2022 | Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TONY TANORY | 202302299349100520 |
| 2022 | Arcenciel USA New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202302299349100520 |
| 2022 | Elias Antiochian Church Ad Atlanta, GA | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202302299349100520 |
| 2021 | St Jude Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $1,719 | paid | RESEARCH BY AND SUPPORT OF HOSPITAL | 202202139349100635 |
| 2021 | Orthodox Charity Elkoura | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202139349100635 |
| 2021 | University of Georgia Atlanta, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR WILLIAM NEAIME | 202202139349100635 |
| 2021 | Likaa Farah Marjeyoun Marjeyoun | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202139349100635 |
| 2020 | St Vincent de Paul Burj Hamoud | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202110539349100506 |
| 2020 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR CHRISTA BRUNNER | 202110539349100506 |
| 2020 | People Making Progress Tucker, GA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202110539349100506 |
| 2020 | Lukemia and Lymphoma Society Atlanta, GA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202110539349100506 |
| 2019 | Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR RAMY BASSIL | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | Georgia State University Atlanta, GA | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIOP FOR MATTHEW SPENCER | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GA | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR ISABELLE NASSAR | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | Orthodox Youth Movement Mkalles | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | St Jude Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $300 | paid | RESEARCH BY AND SUPPORT OF HOSPITAL | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | House of Gift of Grace Charity Atlanta, GA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | Lady T's Homeless Shelter Lithonia, GA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | Jouzour Loubnan Cedar Reforestation Project Beirut | U | $150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPROT | 202011279349101226 |
| 2019 | Catholic Near East Welfare Association New York, NY | D | $150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011279349101226 |
| 2018 | University of Georgia Atlanta, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR A.J. JOHARY | 201902839349100515 |
| 2018 | Clemson University Clemson, SC | B | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR NADIA SALAMEH | 201902839349100515 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611469349100801 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540559349100109 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421139349100712 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302299349100520 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202139349100635 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110539349100506 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011279349101226 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902839349100515 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582266528.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.