funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Satrum Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2295444 · Bend, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Satrum Foundation Inc of Bend, OR (EIN 58-2295444) reported 27 grants paid totaling $610,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$610,000

27 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$130,000
20201$15,000
20211$20,000
20225$90,000
20235$110,000
20246$125,000
20256$120,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Satrum Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kingswood United Methodist Church 58-2024613BDunwoody, GA8$235,0002025
Osu Foundation 93-6022772BCorvallis, OR5$200,0002025
Eastmont Church 93-0816107BBend, OR4$80,0002025
Virginia Tech Foundation 54-0721690CBlacksburg, VA4$40,0002025
Texas Christian UniversityUFort Worth, TX2$30,0002025
Westside ChurchUBend, OR3$20,0002025
Seven Peaks School 93-1200323BBend, OR1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Satrum Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Osu Foundation Corvallis, ORB$50,000paidMEN'S INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS - GOLF SUPPORT PROGRAM FUND202641289349102269
2025Eastmont Church Bend, ORB$25,000paidBUILDING FUND202641289349102269
2025Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$15,000paidMEN'S GOLF202641289349102269
2025Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VAC$10,000paidMEN'S GOLF202641289349102269
2025Westside Church Bend, ORU$10,000paidOPERATING FUND202641289349102269
2025Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$10,000paidOPERATING FUND202641289349102269
2024Osu Foundation Corvallis, ORB$50,000paidMEN'S INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS - GOLF SUPPORT PROGRAM FUND202501329349102150
2024Eastmont Church Bend, ORB$25,000paidBUILDING FUND202501329349102150
2024Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$20,000paidOPERATING FUND202501329349102150
2024Texas Christian University Fort Worth, TXU$15,000paidMEN'S GOLF202501329349102150
2024Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VAC$10,000paidMEN'S GOLF202501329349102150
2024Westside Church Bend, ORU$5,000paidOPERATING FUND202501329349102150
2023Osu Foundation Corvallis, ORB$50,000paidMEN'S INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS - GOLF SUPPORT PROGRAM FUND202411359349103866
2023Eastmont Church Bend, ORB$25,000paidBUILDING FUND202411359349103866
2023Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$20,000paidOPERATING FUND202411359349103866
2023Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VAC$10,000paidMEN'S GOLF202411359349103866
2023Westside Church Bend, ORU$5,000paidOPERATING FUND202411359349103866
2022Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$25,000paidOPERATING FUND202331319349105243
2022Osu Foundation Corvallis, ORB$25,000paidMEN'S INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS - GOLF SUPPORT PROGRAM FUND202331319349105243
2022Osu Foundation Corvallis, ORB$25,000paidDEAN'S FUND FOR EXCELLENCE IN THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS202331319349105243
2022Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VAC$10,000paidMEN'S GOLF202331319349105243
2022Eastmont Church Bend, ORB$5,000paidOPERATING AND BUILDING FUND202331319349105243
2021Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$20,000paidOPERATING FUND202211259349102251
2020Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$15,000paidOPERATING FUND202123169349103267
2018Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$100,000paidCAPITAL CAMPAIGN201901129349100510
2018Kingswood United Methodist Church Dunwoody, GAB$25,000paidOPERATING FUND201901129349100510
2018Seven Peaks School Bend, ORB$5,000paidAnnual Giving Campaign201901129349100510

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641289349102269
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501329349102150
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349103866
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349105243
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211259349102251
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349103267
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901129349100510

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582295444.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.