Grants paid by R Charles Loudermilk Sr Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2352715 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
R Charles Loudermilk Sr Foundation Inc of Wilmington, DE (EIN 58-2352715) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,120,280 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,120,280
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $190,119 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $930,161 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from R Charles Loudermilk Sr Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apf Support 84-2208967 | B | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $516,666 | 2025 |
| Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc 52-7082731 | C | Purchase, NY | 1 | $246,828 | 2025 |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Founda | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Lovett School 58-0619038 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Atlanta Police Foundation Inc 11-3655936 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $78,786 | 2024 |
| Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta Foundation 58-1710601 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Wildcat Community Inc 20-5969526 | B | Jasper, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Circle Camps for Grieving Children 30-0098053 | C | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 56-6001393 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Apf Support Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $350,000 | paid | Assistance to families of fallen officers | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc Purchase, NY | C | $246,828 | paid | R C Loudermilk Sr Fund | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Founda Chapel Hill, NC | U | $100,000 | paid | The Katharine M. DeGolian and Robert K. DeGolian Family Carolina Covenant Scholarship Fund | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | Lovett School Atlanta, GA | B | $100,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | Apf Support Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $83,333 | paid | PSF Campaign-Public Safety Training | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta Foundation Atlanta, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | Wildcat Community Inc Jasper, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | Brush Truck at Pickens County Fire and Rescue Fund | 202601349349104575 |
| 2025 | Circle Camps for Grieving Children Charlotte, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | To support the Girls' Camp | 202601349349104575 |
| 2024 | Apf Support Atlanta, GA | B | $83,333 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202610129349100101 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Police Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $78,786 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202610129349100101 |
| 2024 | Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta Foundation Atlanta, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202610129349100101 |
| 2024 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | C | $3,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202610129349100101 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349104575 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610129349100101 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582352715.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.