Grants paid by Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2362169 · Flowery Br, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J
Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc of Flowery Br, GA (EIN 58-2362169) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,745,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,745,000
17 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $180,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $215,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $205,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $125,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $135,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $275,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $610,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winship Cancer Institute | U | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $920,000 | 2024 |
| Emory Winship | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $610,000 | 2025 |
| Ambassadors for Christ International | U | Tucker, GA | 2 | $70,000 | 2021 |
| Narrow Gate Foundation 20-1748295 | B | Williamsport, TN | 2 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Pleasant Hill Presbyterian Church | U | Duluth, GA | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Last Stop Horse Rescue 27-4161838 | B | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Westminster Theological Seminary 23-1352689 | B | Glenside, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Family Policy Foundation | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Ambassadors for Christ International Ltd 58-2655669 | C | Tucker, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Emory Winship Atlanta, GA | U | $610,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202621629349100012 |
| 2024 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $255,000 | paid | RESEARCH FUND | 202521159349100207 |
| 2024 | Last Stop Horse Rescue Gainesville, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202521159349100207 |
| 2023 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $135,000 | paid | RESEARCH FUND | 202440379349100014 |
| 2022 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $125,000 | paid | RESEARCH FUND | 202341259349100704 |
| 2021 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $145,000 | paid | RESEARCH FUND | 202211809349100511 |
| 2021 | Westminster Theological Seminary Glenside, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202211809349100511 |
| 2021 | Narrow Gate Foundation Williamsport, TN | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202211809349100511 |
| 2021 | Ambassadors for Christ International Tucker, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202211809349100511 |
| 2020 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $135,000 | paid | RESEARCH FUND | 202101349349101135 |
| 2020 | Ambassadors for Christ International Tucker, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101349349101135 |
| 2020 | Narrow Gate Foundation Williamsport, TN | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101349349101135 |
| 2020 | Family Policy Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202101349349101135 |
| 2018 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $125,000 | paid | RESEARCH FUND | 201911339349103126 |
| 2018 | Pleasant Hill Presbyterian Church Duluth, GA | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201911339349103126 |
| 2018 | Ambassadors for Christ International Ltd Tucker, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201911339349103126 |
| 2018 | Family Policy Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201911339349103126 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621629349100012 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521159349100207 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440379349100014 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341259349100704 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211809349100511 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101349349101135 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911339349103126 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582362169.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.