funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2362169 · Flowery Br, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J

Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc of Flowery Br, GA (EIN 58-2362169) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,745,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,745,000

17 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$180,000
20204$215,000
20214$205,000
20221$125,000
20231$135,000
20242$275,000
20251$610,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Winship Cancer InstituteUAtlanta, GA6$920,0002024
Emory WinshipUAtlanta, GA1$610,0002025
Ambassadors for Christ InternationalUTucker, GA2$70,0002021
Narrow Gate Foundation 20-1748295BWilliamsport, TN2$40,0002021
Pleasant Hill Presbyterian ChurchUDuluth, GA1$40,0002018
Last Stop Horse Rescue 27-4161838BGainesville, GA1$20,0002024
Westminster Theological Seminary 23-1352689BGlenside, PA1$20,0002021
Family Policy FoundationUColorado Springs, CO2$15,0002020
Ambassadors for Christ International Ltd 58-2655669CTucker, GA1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas B and Patricia R Reynolds Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Emory Winship Atlanta, GAU$610,000paidGENERAL DONATION202621629349100012
2024Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$255,000paidRESEARCH FUND202521159349100207
2024Last Stop Horse Rescue Gainesville, GAB$20,000paidGENERAL DONATION202521159349100207
2023Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$135,000paidRESEARCH FUND202440379349100014
2022Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$125,000paidRESEARCH FUND202341259349100704
2021Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$145,000paidRESEARCH FUND202211809349100511
2021Westminster Theological Seminary Glenside, PAB$20,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202211809349100511
2021Narrow Gate Foundation Williamsport, TNB$20,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202211809349100511
2021Ambassadors for Christ International Tucker, GAU$20,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202211809349100511
2020Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$135,000paidRESEARCH FUND202101349349101135
2020Ambassadors for Christ International Tucker, GAU$50,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202101349349101135
2020Narrow Gate Foundation Williamsport, TNB$20,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202101349349101135
2020Family Policy Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE202101349349101135
2018Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GAU$125,000paidRESEARCH FUND201911339349103126
2018Pleasant Hill Presbyterian Church Duluth, GAU$40,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE201911339349103126
2018Ambassadors for Christ International Ltd Tucker, GAC$10,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE201911339349103126
2018Family Policy Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$5,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE201911339349103126

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.5202621629349100012
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202521159349100207
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202440379349100014
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202341259349100704
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202211809349100511
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202101349349101135
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201911339349103126

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582362169.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.