Grants paid by The Panoz Family Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2398101 · GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Panoz Family Foundation Inc of GA (EIN 58-2398101) reported 13 grants paid totaling $223,588 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$223,588
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $83,588 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $80,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Panoz Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Forces Foundation 81-4529349 | C | Castle Rock, CO | 1 | $65,000 | 2019 |
| Wellspring Living Inc 58-2614182 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Chestnut Mountain Ranch 20-1614712 | B | Morgantown, WV | 2 | $37,088 | 2019 |
| Georgia Agape 58-1081723 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Meals by Grace Inc | U | Cumming, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Community Helping Place 37-1554432 | B | Dahlonega, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Hope Inc 27-1370074 | B | Duluth, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Clearwater Academy 46-4705140 | C | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Paw Atlanta | U | Decatur, GA | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Auditory Verbal Center 58-1305600 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Iserve Ministeries 45-2342406 | C | Jefferson, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Special Olympics | U | Norcross, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Wellspring Living Inc Atlanta, GA | C | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT A PUBLIC CHARITY. | 202133129349100603 |
| 2020 | Meals by Grace Inc Cumming, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT A PUBLIC CHARITY. | 202133129349100603 |
| 2019 | Special Forces Foundation Castle Rock, CO | C | $65,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT A PUBLIC CHARITY. | 202002169349100100 |
| 2019 | Chestnut Mountain Ranch Morgantown, WV | B | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL & CULTURAL | 202002169349100100 |
| 2018 | Chestnut Mountain Ranch Morgantown, WV | B | $22,088 | paid | TO HELP FUND THE ORGANIZATION'S HISTORICAL ARTWORK AND ARTIFACTS FOR ENTRY WAY. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Georgia Agape Atlanta, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND THE ORGANIZATION'S ELECTRICAL AND HVAC UPGRADE. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Community Helping Place Dahlonega, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S ABILITY TO PROVIDE MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Hope Inc Duluth, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE RENT AND CHILDCARE ASSISTANCE FOR LOW INCOME SINGLE PARENTS, AS WELL AS COUNSELLING SERVICES FOR THE PARENTS AND FAMILY. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Clearwater Academy Peachtree City, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND THE ORGANIZATION'S TRANSIT VEHICLES FOR CHILDREN WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Paw Atlanta Decatur, GA | U | $7,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND THE ORGANIZATION'S CLINIC EQUIPMENT. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Auditory Verbal Center Atlanta, GA | B | $6,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND THE ORGANIZATION'S THERAPY ROOM. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Iserve Ministeries Jefferson, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S SPIRITUAL ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS. | 201932559349100803 |
| 2018 | Special Olympics Norcross, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | TO HELP FUND THE ORGANIZATION'S PALLET TRACK. | 201932559349100803 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349100603 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002169349100100 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932559349100803 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582398101.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.