Grants paid by Peeples Foundation 49g069013
EIN 58-2433751 · Columbus, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Peeples Foundation 49g069013 of Columbus, GA (EIN 58-2433751) reported 21 grants paid totaling $874,400 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$874,400
21 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $136,900 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $140,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $162,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $106,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $229,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Peeples Foundation 49g069013, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglican Church of the Redeemer 88-0541263 | D | Nashville, TN | 6 | $477,500 | 2025 |
| Heritage Library Foundation Inc 58-2332014 | C | Hillton Head Island, SC | 6 | $320,800 | 2025 |
| Red Dam Baptist Church 57-0931158 | B | Hardeeville, SC | 2 | $30,200 | 2022 |
| The Society of First Families of Sc | U | Charleston, SC | 1 | $15,300 | 2025 |
| The Society of St Thomas and St Denis 27-3726979 | D | Charleston, SC | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| First Families of South Carolina 57-0651783 | C | Charleston, SC | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Dr George Mosse Chapter | U | Hilton Head Island, SC | 1 | $7,420 | 2024 |
| Hilton Head Island Society | U | Hilton Head Island, SC | 1 | $3,180 | 2024 |
| Grahamville Cemetery | U | Erie, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Robertville Baptist Church 27-4604826 | C | Garnett, SC | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Anglican Church of the Redeemer Nashville, TN | D | $153,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611319349102171 |
| 2025 | Heritage Library Foundation Inc Hillton Head Island, SC | C | $61,200 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611319349102171 |
| 2025 | The Society of First Families of Sc Charleston, SC | U | $15,300 | paid | GENERAL | 202611319349102171 |
| 2024 | Anglican Church of the Redeemer Nashville, TN | D | $53,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531299349101978 |
| 2024 | Heritage Library Foundation Inc Hillton Head Island, SC | C | $42,400 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531299349101978 |
| 2024 | Dr George Mosse Chapter Hilton Head Island, SC | U | $7,420 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531299349101978 |
| 2024 | Hilton Head Island Society Hilton Head Island, SC | U | $3,180 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531299349101978 |
| 2023 | Anglican Church of the Redeemer Nashville, TN | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441309349102224 |
| 2023 | Heritage Library Foundation Inc Hillton Head Island, SC | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441309349102224 |
| 2023 | First Families of South Carolina Charleston, SC | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349102224 |
| 2023 | Grahamville Cemetery Erie, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202441309349102224 |
| 2022 | Anglican Church of the Redeemer Nashville, TN | D | $81,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202301329349101635 |
| 2022 | Heritage Library Foundation Inc Hillton Head Island, SC | C | $64,800 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202301329349101635 |
| 2022 | Red Dam Baptist Church Hardeeville, SC | B | $16,200 | paid | GENERAL | 202301329349101635 |
| 2021 | Anglican Church of the Redeemer Nashville, TN | D | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221319349105132 |
| 2021 | Heritage Library Foundation Inc Hillton Head Island, SC | C | $56,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221319349105132 |
| 2021 | Red Dam Baptist Church Hardeeville, SC | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202221319349105132 |
| 2020 | Anglican Church of the Redeemer Nashville, TN | D | $70,500 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202131309349101933 |
| 2020 | Heritage Library Foundation Inc Hillton Head Island, SC | C | $56,400 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202131309349101933 |
| 2020 | The Society of St Thomas and St Denis Charleston, SC | D | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202131309349101933 |
| 2020 | Robertville Baptist Church Garnett, SC | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202131309349101933 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349102171 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531299349101978 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441309349102224 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301329349101635 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349105132 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131309349101933 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582433751.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.