funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Delta Chi Housing Corporation at Cornell

EIN 58-2493721 · Ithaca, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y420

Delta Chi Housing Corporation at Cornell of Ithaca, NY (EIN 58-2493721) reported 3 grants paid totaling $55,349 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,349

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$24,613
20201$24,613
20211$6,123

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Delta Chi Housing Corporation at Cornell, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Delta Chi Educational Foundation 42-6075434AIowa City, IA3$55,3492021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Delta Chi Housing Corporation at Cornell
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Delta Chi Educational Foundation Iowa City, IAA$6,123paidGENERAL PURPOSE202132919349300748
2020Delta Chi Educational Foundation Iowa City, IAA$24,613paidGENERAL PURPOSE202120389349300007
2019Delta Chi Educational Foundation Iowa City, IAA$24,613paidGENERAL PURPOSE202020859349300322

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202132919349300748
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202120389349300007
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202020859349300322

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582493721.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.