Grants paid by The Joyce and Ramie Tritt Family Foundation
EIN 58-2500822 · Dunwoody, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
The Joyce and Ramie Tritt Family Foundation of Dunwoody, GA (EIN 58-2500822) reported 44 grants paid totaling $394,643 to 26 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$394,643
44 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $58,400 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $149,715 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $66,668 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $119,860 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from The Joyce and Ramie Tritt Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein School Foundation Inc 58-2022685 | B | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $172,380 | 2024 |
| Torah Day School of Atlanta 58-1594193 | B | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $104,500 | 2024 |
| Chabad of Hall County 87-4272172 | C | Gainesville, GA | 3 | $28,610 | 2024 |
| Marcus Jewish Community Center 58-0566126 | C | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $25,750 | 2024 |
| Birthright Israel Foundation 13-4092050 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Israel Parasport Center | U | Northfield, IL | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Birth Israel Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| In the City Camps 47-2246068 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| United Mitochondrial Disease Fdn 25-1767180 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $4,060 | 2024 |
| Georgia Transplant Foundation 58-2075193 | B | Roswell, GA | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Mde School 81-1463079 | B | Marietta, GA | 2 | $3,030 | 2024 |
| Atlanta American Jewish Committee | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Temima High School 58-2475208 | D | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Teminma High School | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Jewish National Fund | U | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
| John Jarrard Foundation | U | Gainesville, GA | 2 | $1,200 | 2023 |
| America-Israel Democracy Coalition | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Maos Chitim Fund of Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Go Fund Me | U | Redwood City, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Ort Once the City | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $600 | 2020 |
| Leukemia Lymphoma Society | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Israel Gives Foundation | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $360 | 2024 |
| Miscellaneous - Flow Through K1 | U | Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $294 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Winship Cancer Institute | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| Atlanta Humae Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $59 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Epstein School Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $61,880 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Chabad of Hall County Gainesville, GA | C | $18,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Birthright Israel Foundation New York, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Torah Day School of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Israel Parasport Center Northfield, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Marcus Jewish Community Center Atlanta, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | United Mitochondrial Disease Fdn Pittsburgh, PA | B | $4,060 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Mde School Marietta, GA | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Temima High School Atlanta, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Leukemia Lymphoma Society Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Israel Gives Foundation Atlanta, GA | U | $360 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Humae Society Atlanta, GA | U | $59 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2024 | Miscellaneous - Flow Through K1 Alpharetta, GA | U | $1 | paid | OPERATING | 202523219349106057 |
| 2023 | Torah Day School of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | B | $21,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Epstein School Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Chabad of Hall County Gainesville, GA | C | $10,430 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Birthright Israel Foundation New York, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Israel Parasport Center Northfield, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Marcus Jewish Community Center Atlanta, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | In the City Camps Atlanta, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Mde School Marietta, GA | B | $1,030 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Temima High School Atlanta, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | America-Israel Democracy Coalition Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | John Jarrard Foundation Gainesville, GA | U | $600 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2023 | Miscellaneous - Flow Through K1 Alpharetta, GA | U | $108 | paid | OPERATING | 202413209349106826 |
| 2022 | Epstein School Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Torah Day School of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | B | $38,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Marcus Jewish Community Center Atlanta, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Atlanta American Jewish Committee Atlanta, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Georgia Transplant Foundation Roswell, GA | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Go Fund Me Redwood City, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | John Jarrard Foundation Gainesville, GA | U | $600 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Atlanta, GA | U | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Miscellaneous - Flow Through K1 Alpharetta, GA | U | $185 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Hall County Gainesville, GA | C | $180 | paid | OPERATING | 202333149349101348 |
| 2020 | Torah Day School of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | B | $35,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Marcus Jewish Community Center Atlanta, GA | C | $10,750 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Birth Israel Foundation New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Teminma High School Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Jewish National Fund Boca Raton, FL | U | $1,800 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Georgia Transplant Foundation Roswell, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Maos Chitim Fund of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Ort Once the City Atlanta, GA | U | $600 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
| 2020 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $250 | paid | OPERATING | 202102949349100310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523219349106057 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413209349106826 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333149349101348 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102949349100310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582500822.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.