Grants paid by Satilla Remc Foundation Inc Attn Jim Tucker
EIN 58-2510297 · Alma, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Satilla Remc Foundation Inc Attn Jim Tucker of Alma, GA (EIN 58-2510297) reported 16 grants paid totaling $250,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$250,000
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $170,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Satilla Remc Foundation Inc Attn Jim Tucker, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Pines Technical College 58-1978595 | C | Waycross, GA | 7 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Coffee County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Atkinson County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Appling County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Wayne County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Bacon County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Ware County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Jeff Davis Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Pierce County Board of Education | U | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | |
| Satilla Regional Library - Coffee | U | Douglas, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $20,000 | paid | CAPITAL FUNDING | 202533089349303448 |
| 2024 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | LINEMAN PROGRAM | 202533089349303448 |
| 2023 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | CAPITAL FUNDING | 202531149349301043 |
| 2023 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | LINEMAN PROGRAM | 202531149349301043 |
| 2023 | Satilla Regional Library - Coffee Douglas, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | PUBLIC LIBRARY DONAT | 202531149349301043 |
| 2022 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | LINEMAN PROGRAM | 202323069349303112 |
| 2022 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | CAPITAL FUNDING | 202323069349303112 |
| 2020 | Appling County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Bacon County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Ware County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Pierce County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Atkinson County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Jeff Davis Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Coffee County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Wayne County Board of Education | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY GRANT | 202103069349302375 |
| 2020 | Coastal Pines Technical College Waycross, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | LINEMAN PROGRAM | 202103069349302375 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533089349303448 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531149349301043 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323069349303112 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103069349302375 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582510297.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.