Grants paid by Leaders Legacy Inc
EIN 58-2532212 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I
Leaders Legacy Inc of GA (EIN 58-2532212) reported 25 grants paid totaling $618,940 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$618,940
25 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $95,210 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $138,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $166,150 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $148,730 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $60,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,850 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Leaders Legacy Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta Mission | U | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $200,730 | 2024 |
| City of Refuge | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $95,000 | 2022 |
| Fellowship of Christ Georgia | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| Georgia Tech Athletic Association 58-0622514 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $67,050 | 2023 |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Whitefield Fund | U | Smyrna, GA | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| At Fund | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Atlanta Center for Self Sufficiency 58-1479816 | C | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| L2l Inc 32-0225984 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,850 | 2025 |
| Northside Nicu | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| National Hemophilia Foundation 46-1116885 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Childspring International | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,210 | 2020 |
| Lifesong for Orphans 35-1902841 | B | Gridley, IL | 1 | $5,100 | 2022 |
| Tunnel to Tower | U | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | L2l Inc Atlanta, GA | C | $10,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202600439349100215 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GA | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202531569349100413 |
| 2023 | Fellowship of Christ Georgia Atlanta, GA | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202431019349300643 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GA | U | $32,730 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202431019349300643 |
| 2023 | Georgia Tech Athletic Assoc Atlanta, GA | C | $31,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202431019349300643 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Ctr Self Sufficiency Atlanta, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202431019349300643 |
| 2022 | Georgia Tech Athletic Association Atlanta, GA | B | $36,050 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Atlanta, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | City of Refuge Atlanta, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | Northside Nicu Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | National Hemophilia Foundation New York, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | Atlanta Center for Self Sufficiency Atlanta, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2022 | Lifesong for Orphans Gridley, IL | B | $5,100 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202331009349301208 |
| 2021 | City of Refuge Atlanta, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202231059349300413 |
| 2021 | Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GA | U | $38,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202231059349300413 |
| 2021 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Atlanta, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202231059349300413 |
| 2021 | Whitefield Fund Smyrna, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202231059349300413 |
| 2020 | Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202110959349301411 |
| 2020 | At Fund Atlanta, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202110959349301411 |
| 2020 | City of Refuge Atlanta, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202110959349301411 |
| 2020 | Childspring International Atlanta, GA | U | $5,210 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202110959349301411 |
| 2020 | Tunnel to Tower Staten Island, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202110959349301411 |
| 2020 | Whitefield Fund Smyrna, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL ASSISTANCE | 202110959349301411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600439349100215 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531569349100413 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431019349300643 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331009349301208 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231059349300413 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202110959349301411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582532212.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.