Grants paid by Womack Foundation Ltd
EIN 58-2578767 · Ellijay, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Womack Foundation Ltd of Ellijay, GA (EIN 58-2578767) reported 24 grants paid totaling $497,119 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$497,119
24 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $60,280 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $23,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $14,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $37,833 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $358,406 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Womack Foundation Ltd, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torch of Freedom Foundation 74-2967066 | C | Comfort, TX | 2 | $210,732 | 2025 |
| Conservative Partnership Institute 82-1470217 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Pleasant Grove Baptist Church 58-1551665 | B | Ellijay, GA | 4 | $42,654 | 2025 |
| Fannin Christian Learning Center 58-2569591 | B | Blue Ridge, GA | 3 | $35,200 | 2025 |
| Leadership Institute 51-0235174 | B | Arlington, VA | 2 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Convention of States Foundation 27-1657203 | B | Houston, TX | 2 | $25,833 | 2024 |
| Her Hope Pregnancy Center Inc 83-1920095 | B | Blue Ridge, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Gilmer County Sheriff's Office Clea | U | Ellijay, GA | 2 | $5,400 | 2023 |
| Blue Ridge First Baptist Church | U | Blue Ridge, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| North Georgia Christian Academy 41-2092062 | B | Ellijay, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Wears Valley Ranch Inc 58-1933629 | B | Sevierville, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Jim Wood Ministries 62-1689586 | C | Pigeon Forge, TN | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Lighthouse Family Retreat Inc 58-2509728 | B | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2025 |
| The Heritage Foundation 23-7327730 | B | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Torch of Freedom Foundation Comfort, TX | C | $200,732 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | Conservative Partnership Institute Washington, DC | B | $100,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | The Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $25,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | Fannin Christian Learning Center Blue Ridge, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | Torch of Freedom Foundation Comfort, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | North Georgia Christian Academy Ellijay, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | Lighthouse Family Retreat Inc Alpharetta, GA | B | $2,300 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2025 | Pleasant Grove Baptist Church Ellijay, GA | B | $374 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202631299349101203 |
| 2024 | Pleasant Grove Baptist Church Ellijay, GA | B | $22,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202531289349100923 |
| 2024 | Convention of States Foundation Houston, TX | B | $15,833 | paid | For general operating expenses and events | 202531289349100923 |
| 2023 | Convention of States Foundation Houston, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | For general operating expenses and events | 202411299349102571 |
| 2023 | Gilmer County Sheriff's Office Clea Ellijay, GA | U | $2,900 | paid | Support the CLEA program and general expenses | 202411299349102571 |
| 2023 | The Heritage Foundation Washington DC, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | For general operating expenses and events | 202411299349102571 |
| 2023 | Fannin Christian Learning Center Blue Ridge, GA | B | $200 | paid | For general operating expenses | 202411299349102571 |
| 2022 | Gilmer County Sheriff's Office Clea Ellijay, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | Support Citizens Law Enforcement Academy | 202341329349100304 |
| 2022 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $1,000 | paid | General Expenses | 202341329349100304 |
| 2021 | Pleasant Grove Baptist Church Ellijay, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | Christian Ministry | 202201369349102645 |
| 2021 | Jim Wood Ministries Pigeon Forge, TN | C | $3,000 | paid | Christian Ministry | 202201369349102645 |
| 2020 | Her Hope Pregnancy Center Inc Blue Ridge, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | Christian Ministry/Education | 202121319349103007 |
| 2020 | Fannin Christian Learning Center Blue Ridge, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | Christian Education | 202121319349103007 |
| 2020 | Leadership Institute Arlington, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202121319349103007 |
| 2020 | Wears Valley Ranch Inc Sevierville, TN | B | $5,000 | paid | Christian Education | 202121319349103007 |
| 2020 | Blue Ridge First Baptist Church Blue Ridge, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | Christian Ministry | 202121319349103007 |
| 2020 | Pleasant Grove Baptist Church Ellijay, GA | B | $280 | paid | Christian Ministry | 202121319349103007 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631299349101203 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531289349100923 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411299349102571 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341329349100304 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201369349102645 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349103007 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582578767.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.