funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Krauss Family Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2587824 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Krauss Family Foundation Inc of OH (EIN 58-2587824) reported 8 grants paid totaling $12,463 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,463

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$6,373
20214$6,090

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Krauss Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Worthington Presbyterian ChurchUWorthington, OH2$6,4962021
First Presbyterian Church 23-7109144CNaples, FL2$2,6002021
Alzheimers Foundation 31-1815826DClarksburg, MD2$2,1002021
Seven Misc DonationsUColumbus, OH2$1,2672021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Krauss Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Worthington Presbyterian Church Worthington, OHU$3,088paidGeneral Support202241329349101569
2021First Presbyterian Church Naples, FLC$1,200paidGeneral Support202241329349101569
2021Alzheimer's Foundation Clarksburg, MDD$1,100paidGeneral Support202241329349101569
2021Seven Misc Donations Columbus, OHU$702paidGeneral Support202241329349101569
2020Worthington Presbyterian Church Worthington, OHU$3,408paidGeneral Support202111279349101931
2020First Presbyterian Church Naples, FLC$1,400paidGeneral Support202111279349101931
2020Alzheimers Foundation Clarksburg, MDD$1,000paidGeneral Support202111279349101931
2020Seven Misc Donations Columbus, OHU$565paidGeneral Support202111279349101931

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241329349101569
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349101931

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582587824.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.