Grants paid by Extreme Response International Inc
EIN 58-2610409 · Snellville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q33
Extreme Response International Inc of Snellville, GA (EIN 58-2610409) reported 9 grants paid totaling $587,015 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$587,015
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $11,624 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $297,372 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $88,019 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $160,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Extreme Response International Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olad 85-4214312 | A | Lancaster, PA | 2 | $310,347 | 2023 |
| The Barnabas Group 26-0758241 | A | Corona, CA | 1 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| Fundacion Rescate North America 47-5162095 | A | Brighton, MI | 2 | $52,119 | 2023 |
| Our Daughters International 45-4171638 | A | Rochester Hills, MI | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Hope Ventures 81-4389154 | A | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $22,925 | 2022 |
| Inca Link International 27-4210917 | A | Boone, NC | 1 | $11,624 | 2021 |
| Kids Around the World 36-4007250 | A | Rockford, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Barnabas Group Corona, CA | A | $160,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202542109349300049 |
| 2023 | Olad Lancaster, PA | A | $74,129 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202402859349301545 |
| 2023 | Fundacion Rescate North America Brighton, MI | A | $13,890 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202402859349301545 |
| 2022 | Olad Lancaster, PA | A | $236,218 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322799349301732 |
| 2022 | Fundacion Rescate North America Brighton, MI | A | $38,229 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322799349301732 |
| 2022 | Hope Ventures Pasadena, CA | A | $22,925 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202322799349301732 |
| 2021 | Inca Link International Boone, NC | A | $11,624 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202242319349300114 |
| 2019 | Our Daughters International Rochester Hills, MI | A | $25,000 | paid | ANTI TRAFFICKING | 202022389349300032 |
| 2019 | Kids Around the World Rockford, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | FEEDING | 202022389349300032 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542109349300049 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402859349301545 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322799349301732 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202242319349300114 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022389349300032 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582610409.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.