Grants paid by Lordship Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2611428 · Sarasota, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
Lordship Foundation Inc of Sarasota, GA (EIN 58-2611428) reported 15 grants paid totaling $2,616,788 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,616,788
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $587,024 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $392,382 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,382 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,250,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $375,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Lordship Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woolsey Baptist Church 58-1541593 | B | Fayetteville, GA | 2 | $850,000 | 2024 |
| Harp's Crossing Baptist Church 58-1524657 | B | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $750,000 | 2023 |
| Provisionbridge 27-4357830 | A | Tallulah Falls, GA | 2 | $606,024 | 2021 |
| National Christian Foundation 30-0209280 | A | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $236,100 | 2021 |
| Helping Hands Suppot Inc 30-0265118 | A | Tallulah Falls, GA | 3 | $77,037 | 2022 |
| Larry Burkett Cancer Research Fnd 65-1180596 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $31,282 | 2021 |
| Christian Love in Action Foun 47-2747065 | A | Cumming, GA | 1 | $26,000 | 2020 |
| Amazing Grace Church 38-4327025 | A | Cumming, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Souther Poverty Law Center 63-0598743 | A | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Georgia College | U | Milledgeville, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Helping Hands Ministries Inc | U | Tallulah Falls, GA | 1 | $5,345 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Woolsey Baptist Church Fayetteville, GA | B | $350,000 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) | 202503179349306550 |
| 2024 | Amazing Grace Church Cumming, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) | 202503179349306550 |
| 2024 | Georgia College Milledgeville, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | 202503179349306550 | |
| 2023 | Harp's Crossing Baptist Church Fayetteville, GA | B | $750,000 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) | 202431359349311808 |
| 2023 | Woolsey Baptist Church Fayetteville, GA | B | $500,000 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) | 202431359349311808 |
| 2022 | Helping Hands Suppot Inc Tallulah Falls, GA | A | $7,037 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) CH | 202311359349319871 |
| 2022 | Helping Hands Ministries Inc Tallulah Falls, GA | U | $5,345 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) CH | 202311359349319871 |
| 2021 | National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GA | A | $236,100 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) OR | 202231339349307358 |
| 2021 | Nema Foundation Inc Tallulah Falls, GA | A | $105,000 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) OR | 202231339349307358 |
| 2021 | Larry Burkett Cancer Research Fnd Atlanta, GA | A | $31,282 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) | 202231339349307358 |
| 2021 | Helping Hands Suppot Inc Tallulah Falls, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) CH | 202231339349307358 |
| 2021 | Souther Poverty Law Center Montgomery, AL | A | $10,000 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) | 202231339349307358 |
| 2020 | Provisionbridge Tallulah Falls, GA | A | $501,024 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION | 202133199349329788 |
| 2020 | Helping Hands Suppot Inc Tallulah Falls, GA | A | $60,000 | paid | SUPPORT 501(C)(3) CHARITABLE ORG | 202133199349329788 |
| 2020 | Christian Love in Action Foun Cumming, GA | A | $26,000 | paid | GIFT TO 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION | 202133199349329788 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503179349306550 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349311808 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349319871 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231339349307358 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133199349329788 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582611428.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.