Grants paid by Tri-County Emc Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2615095 · Gray, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Tri-County Emc Foundation Inc of Gray, GA (EIN 58-2615095) reported 12 grants paid totaling $134,831 to 12 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$134,831
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | $134,831 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Tri-County Emc Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Ideas Program | U | 1 | $45,000 | 2025 | |
| Georgia Emc 58-0530279 | A | Tucker, GA | 1 | $12,290 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity 91-1914868 | A | Americus, GA | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Neighbors Helping Neighbors 85-2181082 | A | Greensboro, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Jacor Foundation 20-2888880 | A | Gray, GA | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| The Plaza Arts Center 58-2641590 | A | Eatonton, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Circle of Love Center 58-2081116 | A | Greensboro, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Atrium Health Navicent Breast Care 58-2149127 | A | Macon, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Baldwin County Early Learning Cente | U | Milledgevile, GA | 1 | $7,493 | 2025 |
| South Georgia Technical College 58-1728667 | A | Americus, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Pine Ridge Baptist Church 58-1075686 | A | Brunswick, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Jones County Family Collection 58-1888262 | A | Gray, GA | 1 | $5,548 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bright Ideas Program | U | $45,000 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Georgia Emc Tucker, GA | A | $12,290 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Americus, GA | A | $12,000 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Neighbors Helping Neighbors Greensboro, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Jacor Foundation Gray, GA | A | $8,000 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | The Plaza Arts Center Eatonton, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Atrium Health Navicent Breast Care Macon, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Circle of Love Center Greensboro, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Baldwin County Early Learning Cente Milledgevile, GA | U | $7,493 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Pine Ridge Baptist Church Brunswick, GA | A | $6,000 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | South Georgia Technical College Americus, GA | A | $6,000 | paid | 202502379349300725 | |
| 2025 | Jones County Family Collection Gray, GA | A | $5,548 | paid | 202502379349300725 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202502379349300725 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582615095.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.