Grants paid by Cafe 1040 Inc
EIN 58-2619416 · Watkinsville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A20
Cafe 1040 Inc of Watkinsville, GA (EIN 58-2619416) reported 10 grants paid totaling $157,547 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,547
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $5,247 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $19,800 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $38,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $77,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Cafe 1040 Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliant Mission 52-1707002 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $67,000 | 2025 |
| Community Bible Church 27-0987358 | A | Savannah, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Trinity Community Church 77-0300392 | A | Clovis, CA | 1 | $14,500 | 2022 |
| NYC International Project 22-3393396 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $10,800 | 2021 |
| Real Impact Missions 73-1536122 | A | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Clarkston International Bible Church 58-0810864 | A | Clarkston, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Pioneers 52-1206938 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Littleton Bible Chapel 84-6059178 | A | Littleton, CO | 1 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| Global Frontier Missions 31-1738321 | A | Clarkston, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Global Hope India 22-3894982 | A | Morrisville, NC | 1 | $5,247 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Reliant Mission Orlando, FL | A | $67,000 | paid | GRANT FOR A MOBILIZATION PROGRAM | 202641539349301114 |
| 2025 | Clarkston International Bible Church Clarkston, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GRANT FOR A MOBILIZATION PROGRAM | 202641539349301114 |
| 2024 | Real Impact Missions Gainesville, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GRANT FOR THE MOBILIZATION OF A YOUNG ADULT INTO MISSIONS. | 202542879349301144 |
| 2022 | Community Bible Church Savannah, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | TRANSFER TO SUPPORT THE MOBILIZATION OF A MISSIONARY. | 202342549349300704 |
| 2022 | Trinity Community Church Clovis, CA | A | $14,500 | paid | TRANSFER TO SUPPORT THE MOBILIZATION OF A MISSIONARY. | 202342549349300704 |
| 2022 | Littleton Bible Chapel Littleton, CO | A | $8,500 | paid | TRANSFER TO SUPPORT THE MOBILIZATION OF A MISSIONARY. | 202342549349300704 |
| 2021 | NYC International Project New York, NY | A | $10,800 | paid | COVID19 STUDENT PROGRAM ALTERNATIVE | 202212829349300201 |
| 2021 | Pioneers Orlando, FL | A | $9,000 | paid | TRANSFER TO SUPPORT THE MOBALIZATION OF A MISSIONARY | 202212829349300201 |
| 2020 | Global Frontier Missions Clarkston, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | COVID19 STUDENT PROGRAM ALTERNATIVE | 202103139349303395 |
| 2018 | Global Hope India Morrisville, NC | A | $5,247 | paid | MISSIONARY TRAINING PROGRAM | 201912039349300786 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641539349301114 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202542879349301144 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342549349300704 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212829349300201 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103139349303395 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912039349300786 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582619416.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.