Grants paid by Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc
EIN 58-2657607 · GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc of GA (EIN 58-2657607) reported 30 grants paid totaling $198,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$198,500
30 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $29,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $38,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $46,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude's Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 5 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc 27-5569145 | B | Yadkinville, NC | 5 | $24,000 | 2024 |
| Eagle Ranch Inc 58-1497408 | C | Chestnut Mountain, GA | 5 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Health Care of Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Cahaba Valley Elks | U | Pelham, AL | 2 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Cherokee Family Violence Center 58-1650925 | C | Canton, GA | 4 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Inc | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| North Point Ministries 58-2203569 | B | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| YMCA Forsyth | U | Cumming, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $35,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202543209349100314 |
| 2024 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $4,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202543209349100314 |
| 2024 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NC | B | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202543209349100314 |
| 2024 | Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202543209349100314 |
| 2024 | Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202543209349100314 |
| 2023 | Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202443209349104894 |
| 2023 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $10,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202443209349104894 |
| 2023 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202443209349104894 |
| 2023 | Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202443209349104894 |
| 2023 | Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202443209349104894 |
| 2022 | Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109280 |
| 2022 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109280 |
| 2022 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $5,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109280 |
| 2022 | Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109280 |
| 2022 | Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202303199349109280 |
| 2020 | Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202133199349102098 |
| 2020 | Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202133199349102098 |
| 2020 | Children's Health Care of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202133199349102098 |
| 2020 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NC | B | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202133199349102098 |
| 2020 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202133199349102098 |
| 2020 | Cahaba Valley Elks Pelham, AL | U | $2,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 202133199349102098 |
| 2018 | Cahaba Valley Elks Pelham, AL | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | Children's Health Care of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NC | B | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $3,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Inc Chicago, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GA | C | $2,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | North Point Ministries Alpharetta, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
| 2018 | YMCA Forsyth Cumming, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT | 201911339349102911 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543209349100314 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349104894 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349109280 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349102098 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911339349102911 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582657607.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.