funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc

EIN 58-2657607 · GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc of GA (EIN 58-2657607) reported 30 grants paid totaling $198,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$198,500

30 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$29,500
20206$38,000
20225$35,000
20235$50,000
20245$46,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Windship Cancer Institute of Emory UniversityUAtlanta, GA4$100,0002024
St Jude's Children's Research Hospital 62-0646012DMemphis, TN5$25,0002024
Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc 27-5569145BYadkinville, NC5$24,0002024
Eagle Ranch Inc 58-1497408CChestnut Mountain, GA5$18,0002024
Children's Health Care of AtlantaUAtlanta, GA2$10,0002020
Cahaba Valley ElksUPelham, AL2$9,0002020
Cherokee Family Violence Center 58-1650925CCanton, GA4$8,0002024
Ronald Mcdonald House Charities IncUChicago, IL1$2,5002018
North Point Ministries 58-2203569BAlpharetta, GA1$1,0002018
YMCA ForsythUCumming, GA1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pamela S and Milton F Watkins Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GAU$35,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202543209349100314
2024St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TND$4,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202543209349100314
2024Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NCB$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202543209349100314
2024Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GAC$2,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202543209349100314
2024Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GAC$2,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202543209349100314
2023Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GAU$25,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202443209349104894
2023St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TND$10,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202443209349104894
2023Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NCB$10,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202443209349104894
2023Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GAC$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202443209349104894
2023Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GAC$2,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202443209349104894
2022Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GAU$20,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202303199349109280
2022Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NCB$5,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202303199349109280
2022St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TND$5,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202303199349109280
2022Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GAC$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202303199349109280
2022Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GAC$2,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202303199349109280
2020Windship Cancer Institute of Emory University Atlanta, GAU$20,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202133199349102098
2020Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GAC$5,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202133199349102098
2020Children's Health Care of Atlanta Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202133199349102098
2020Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NCB$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202133199349102098
2020St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TND$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202133199349102098
2020Cahaba Valley Elks Pelham, ALU$2,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT202133199349102098
2018Cahaba Valley Elks Pelham, ALU$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018Eagle Ranch Inc Chestnut Mountain, GAC$5,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018Children's Health Care of Atlanta Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018Hands of Hope Medical Clinic Inc Yadkinville, NCB$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TND$3,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Inc Chicago, ILU$2,500paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018Cherokee Family Violence Center Canton, GAC$2,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018North Point Ministries Alpharetta, GAB$1,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911
2018YMCA Forsyth Cumming, GAU$1,000paidFUNCTIONAL SUPPORT201911339349102911

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543209349100314
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349104894
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349109280
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349102098
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349102911

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/582657607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.