funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Meythaler Foundation

EIN 58-4294002 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Meythaler Foundation of NV (EIN 58-4294002) reported 6 grants paid totaling $93,678 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$93,678

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$20,000
20194$73,678

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Meythaler Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Lukes HomeUTucson, AZ2$35,0002019
Planned Parenthood of Arizona Inc 86-0146520CPhoenix, AZ2$26,2262019
Literacy Connects 23-7047508BTucson, AZ1$16,2262019
Impact of Southern Arizona 86-0968242BTucson, AZ1$16,2262019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Meythaler Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019St Lukes Home Tucson, AZU$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001299349102305
2019Impact of Southern Arizona Tucson, AZB$16,226paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349102305
2019Planned Parenthood of Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZC$16,226paidGENERAL SUPPORT202001299349102305
2019Literacy Connects Tucson, AZB$16,226paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349102305
2018Planned Parenthood of Arizona Inc Phoenix, AZC$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931239349101233
2018St Lukes Home Tucson, AZU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931239349101233

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001299349102305
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101233

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/584294002.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.