funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Rabun Gap Ns TR Ua

EIN 58-6026048 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110

Rabun Gap Ns TR Ua of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6026048) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,408,251 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,408,251

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$842,285
20211$869,739
20221$903,682
20231$924,453
20241$933,242
20251$934,850

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rabun Gap Ns TR Ua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rabun Gap Nacoochee School 58-0593430ARabun Gap, GA6$5,408,2512025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rabun Gap Ns TR Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rabun Gap Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GAA$934,850paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202641269349300634
2024Rabun Gap Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GAA$933,242paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202521259349300147
2023Rabun Gap Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GAA$924,453paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202421109349301217
2022Rabun Gap Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GAA$903,682paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202311239349302036
2021Rabun Gap Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GAA$869,739paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202211229349301661
2020Rabun Gap Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GAA$842,285paidUNRESTRICTED GIFT202113129349302766

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349300634
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349300147
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349301217
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311239349302036
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211229349301661
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113129349302766

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586026048.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.