funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR Stribling Mem Txtile Fd Ua

EIN 58-6026062 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR Stribling Mem Txtile Fd Ua of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6026062) reported 7 grants paid totaling $214,025 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$214,025

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$28,505
20201$28,710
20211$28,194
20221$32,636
20231$32,071
20241$30,336
20251$33,573

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR Stribling Mem Txtile Fd Ua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgia Institute of TechnologyUAtlanta, GA6$185,3152025
Georgia Institute of Technology Attn Jim Pierce Dir Trea Svcs 58-6002023DAtlanta, GA1$28,7102020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Stribling Mem Txtile Fd Ua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GAU$33,573paidGENERAL OPERATING202601069349102115
2024Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GAU$30,336paidGENERAL OPERATING202511089349100206
2023Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GAU$32,071paidGENERAL OPERATING202421089349101907
2022Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GAU$32,636paidGENERAL OPERATING202331219349102028
2021Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GAU$28,194paidGENERAL OPERATING202231159349101858
2020Georgia Institute of Technology Attn Jim Pierce Dir Trea Svcs Atlanta, GAD$28,710paidGENERAL OPERATING202131179349100943
2018Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GAU$28,505paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100403

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601069349102115
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511089349100206
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349101907
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349102028
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231159349101858
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349100943
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100403

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586026062.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.