funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by TR Ui 9 Wo Callie Hill Freeman

EIN 58-6028499 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR Ui 9 Wo Callie Hill Freeman of Dallas, TX (EIN 58-6028499) reported 6 grants paid totaling $28,926 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,926

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$4,254
20211$4,457
20221$6,331
20231$3,917
20241$4,977
20251$4,990

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR Ui 9 Wo Callie Hill Freeman, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trustees of FumcUNewnan, GA5$23,9362024
Trustees of Fumc-1st United Methodist ChUNewnan, GA1$4,9902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Ui 9 Wo Callie Hill Freeman
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trustees of Fumc-1st United Methodist Ch Newnan, GAU$4,990paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202523519349100107
2024Trustees of Fumc Newnan, GAU$4,977paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202403329349100205
2023Trustees of Fumc Newnan, GAU$3,917paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202303199349102400
2022Trustees of Fumc Newnan, GAU$6,331paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202330329349101508
2021Trustees of Fumc Newnan, GAU$4,457paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202143499349100219
2020Trustees of Fumc Newnan, GAU$4,254paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110219349100611

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202523519349100107
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202403329349100205
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202303199349102400
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202330329349101508
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202143499349100219
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202110219349100611

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586028499.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.