funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR Gertrde Hohenberg Et Al Fdn

EIN 58-6029532 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR Gertrde Hohenberg Et Al Fdn of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6029532) reported 8 grants paid totaling $521,924 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$521,924

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$61,299
20191$62,678
20201$61,818
20211$61,597
20221$68,314
20231$67,143
20241$65,498
20251$73,577

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR Gertrde Hohenberg Et Al Fdn, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Alabama C/O Betsy JarniganUTuscaloosa, AL6$397,9472025
University of Alabama 52-1538506BTuscaloosa, AL2$123,9772019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Gertrde Hohenberg Et Al Fdn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Alabama C/O Betsy Jarnigan Tuscaloosa, ALU$73,577paidGENERAL OPERATING202631069349102153
2024University of Alabama C/O Betsy Jarnigan Tuscaloosa, ALU$65,498paidGENERAL OPERATING202501089349100320
2023University of Alabama C/O Betsy Jarnigan Tuscaloosa, ALU$67,143paidGENERAL OPERATING202421089349101417
2022University of Alabama C/O Betsy Jarnigan Tuscaloosa, ALU$68,314paidGENERAL OPERATING202301219349102755
2021University of Alabama C/O Betsy Jarnigan Tuscaloosa, ALU$61,597paidGENERAL OPERATING202201159349101525
2020University of Alabama C/O Betsy Jarnigan Tuscaloosa, ALU$61,818paidGENERAL OPERATING202131179349101788
2019University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$62,678paidGENERAL OPERATING202011289349100626
2018University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, ALB$61,299paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349100718

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631069349102153
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501089349100320
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349101417
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349102755
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349101525
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131179349101788
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011289349100626
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100718

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586029532.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.