funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Charles M Maclean Foundation

EIN 58-6030812 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Charles M Maclean Foundation of Dallas, FL (EIN 58-6030812) reported 7 grants paid totaling $644,170 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$644,170

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$63,285
20201$122,512
20211$81,341
20221$107,302
20231$72,921
20241$94,890
20251$101,919

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Charles M Maclean Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgia Infirmary (ginphc)USavannah, GA7$644,1702025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles M Maclean Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$101,919paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601209349101415
2024Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$94,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531229349102308
2023Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$72,921paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101708
2022Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$107,302paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321229349100407
2021Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$81,341paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221199349101907
2020Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$122,512paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121819349100122
2019Georgia Infirmary (ginphc) Savannah, GAU$63,285paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202030939349101408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601209349101415
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531229349102308
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349101708
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321229349100407
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349101907
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121819349100122
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030939349101408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586030812.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.