Grants paid by Bradley Foundation Inc
EIN 58-6033193 · GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bradley Foundation Inc of GA (EIN 58-6033193) reported 28 grants paid totaling $1,044,294 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,044,294
28 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $36,413 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $6,251 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $3,979 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,750 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $991,901 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Bradley Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Waldo and Jenny Lynn M Bradley Foundation | U | Savannah, FL | 1 | $300,000 | 2023 |
| Westminster Schools Inc 58-0566206 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Savannah Country Day School Inc 58-0655290 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Spartanburg County Foundation 57-0351398 | B | Spartanburg, SC | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| All Saints' Episcopal Church 58-1476547 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $72,500 | 2023 |
| Hagan United Methodist Church | U | Claxton, GA | 5 | $70,393 | 2023 |
| Spelman College | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $65,000 | 2023 |
| Wesley Monumental United Methodist Church 58-0659898 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $41,901 | 2023 |
| The Salvation Army 58-0660607 | C | Savannah, GA | 2 | $36,500 | 2023 |
| Union Mission Inc 58-0827524 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Wesley Community Centers of Savannah Inc 58-1029611 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| America's Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia Inc 58-1442013 | C | Savannah, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Forward Arts Foundation Inc 58-6048113 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Senior Citizens Savannah-Chatham Inc | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| United Way of the Coastal Empire 58-0623603 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Senior Citizens Inc 58-0864009 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Historic Savannah Foundation Inc 58-0838253 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Telfair Museum of Art Inc 58-0610074 | C | Savannah, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| The Georgia Historical Society 58-0593403 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Mighty Eighth Foundation Inc 75-3076651 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Savannah Music Festival 58-1401616 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Georgia Tech Foundation Inc | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| The Nature Conservancy | U | Savannah, GA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | W Waldo and Jenny Lynn M Bradley Foundation Savannah, FL | U | $300,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Westminster Schools Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $150,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Spartanburg County Foundation Spartanburg, SC | B | $100,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Savannah Country Day School Inc Savannah, GA | B | $100,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | All Saints' Episcopal Church Atlanta, GA | C | $72,500 | paid | RELIGION | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Spelman College Atlanta, GA | U | $65,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Hagan United Methodist Church Claxton, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | RELIGION | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Wesley Monumental United Methodist Church Savannah, GA | B | $41,901 | paid | RELIGION | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Savannah, GA | C | $35,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Union Mission Inc Savannah, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Wesley Community Centers of Savannah Inc Savannah, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | America's Second Harvest of Coastal Georgia Inc Savannah, GA | C | $15,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Forward Arts Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $12,500 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2023 | Senior Citizens Inc Savannah, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | OTHER | 202411009349100721 |
| 2022 | Hagan United Methodist Church Claxton, GA | U | $5,750 | paid | RELIGION | 202311719349100216 |
| 2021 | Hagan United Methodist Church Claxton, GA | U | $3,979 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - RELIGION | 202212569349100106 |
| 2020 | Hagan United Methodist Church Claxton, GA | U | $6,251 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - RELIGION | 202132849349100508 |
| 2018 | United Way of the Coastal Empire Savannah, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Senior Citizens Savannah-Chatham Inc Savannah, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - HEALTH | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Hagan United Methodist Church Claxton, GA | U | $4,413 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - RELIGION | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Historic Savannah Foundation Inc Savannah, GA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Telfair Museum of Art Inc Savannah, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | The Georgia Historical Society Savannah, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Savannah, GA | C | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Mighty Eighth Foundation Inc Savannah, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Savannah Music Festival Savannah, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | Georgia Tech Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - EDUCATION | 201931059349100208 |
| 2018 | The Nature Conservancy Savannah, GA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931059349100208 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411009349100721 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311719349100216 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202212569349100106 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202132849349100508 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931059349100208 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586033193.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.