Grants paid by Howard Harley Trust
EIN 58-6033199 · Athens, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Howard Harley Trust of Athens, GA (EIN 58-6033199) reported 31 grants paid totaling $203,314 to 19 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$203,314
31 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $27,850 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $26,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $21,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $23,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $27,599 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $22,255 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $55,110 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Howard Harley Trust, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation | U | Blackshear, GA | 6 | $62,000 | 2024 |
| Suwannee Chapel Church Suwannee Chapel Church | U | Waycross, GA | 5 | $33,700 | 2024 |
| The Holt Rowland Foundation | U | Blackshear, GA | 1 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Suwannee Chapel Church | U | Waycross, GA | 1 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Uga Student of Financial Aid Uga Student of Financial Aid | U | Athens, GA | 2 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Emmanuel College Emmanuel College | U | Franklin Springs, GA | 2 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Uga Student of Financial Aid | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Shrine of the Immaculate C Catholic Shrine of the Immaculate Con | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $9,849 | 2023 |
| Fca Urban Baseball Fca Urban Baseball | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $6,500 | 2019 |
| The Lionheart School | U | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| The Lionheart School the Lionheat School | U | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $2,250 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society Kennesaw | U | Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $2,110 | 2025 |
| Uga Mircle Network Uga Miracle | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $2,100 | 2019 |
| Emmanuel College Emmanuel Collgege | U | Franklin Springs, GA | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| American Cancer Society Kennesaw American Cancer Society Kennesaw | U | Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $1,055 | 2024 |
| Salt Life Church Inc Salt Life Church Inc | U | Cumming, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| The Paradox Church the Paradox Church | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Mission Society Mission Society | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Kcrs Kcrs | U | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $250 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $22,500 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEDGED CHILDREN | 202533459349100713 |
| 2025 | Suwannee Chapel Church Waycross, GA | U | $14,500 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202533459349100713 |
| 2025 | Uga Student of Financial Aid Athens, GA | U | $11,000 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202533459349100713 |
| 2025 | The Lionheart School Alpharetta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOOL | 202533459349100713 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Kennesaw Kennesaw, GA | U | $2,110 | paid | HELP INDIVIDUALS WITH CANCER | 202533459349100713 |
| 2024 | The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $10,500 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEDGED CHILDREN | 202501639349100720 |
| 2024 | Uga Student of Financial Aid Uga Student of Financial Aid Athens, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202501639349100720 |
| 2024 | Suwannee Chapel Church Suwannee Chapel Church Waycross, GA | U | $4,700 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202501639349100720 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Kennesaw American Cancer Society Kennesaw Kennesaw, GA | U | $1,055 | paid | HELP INDIVIUALS WITH CANCER | 202501639349100720 |
| 2023 | Catholic Shrine of the Immaculate C Catholic Shrine of the Immaculate Con Atlanta, GA | U | $9,849 | paid | KITCHEN EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES | 202303209349101475 |
| 2023 | Uga Student of Financial Aid Uga Student of Financial Aid Athens, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | FINANCIAL AID | 202303209349101475 |
| 2023 | Suwannee Chapel Church Suwannee Chapel Church Waycross, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202303209349101475 |
| 2023 | The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $3,500 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEDGED CHILDREN | 202303209349101475 |
| 2023 | The Lionheart School the Lionheat School Alpharetta, GA | U | $2,250 | paid | EQUIPMENT FOR SOUP KITCHEN | 202303209349101475 |
| 2022 | Suwannee Chapel Church Suwannee Chapel Church Waycross, GA | U | $12,500 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202321989349100427 |
| 2022 | Emmanuel College Emmanuel College Franklin Springs, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | BENEFITS BASEBALL PROGRAM | 202321989349100427 |
| 2022 | The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNDERPRIVILEDGED CHILDREN | 202321989349100427 |
| 2021 | The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $15,000 | paid | FCA COMMUNITY SPORTS MINISTRY | 202231669349100703 |
| 2021 | Emmanuel College Emmanuel College Franklin Springs, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202231669349100703 |
| 2020 | The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | FCA COMMUNITY SPORTS MINISTRY | 202141179349101854 |
| 2020 | Suwannee Chapel Church Suwannee Chapel Church Waycross, GA | U | $4,000 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202141179349101854 |
| 2020 | Emmanuel College Emmanuel Collgege Franklin Springs, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | ATHLETICS | 202141179349101854 |
| 2020 | Salt Life Church Inc Salt Life Church Inc Cumming, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | BUILDING AND OUTREACH MINISTRY | 202141179349101854 |
| 2019 | Suwannee Chapel Church Suwannee Chapel Church Waycross, GA | U | $8,500 | paid | CHURCH BUILDING FUND | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | The Holt Rowland Foundation the Holt Rowland Foundation Blackshear, GA | U | $8,000 | paid | FCA COMMUNITY SPORTS MINISTRY | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | Fca Urban Baseball Fca Urban Baseball Kansas City, MO | U | $6,500 | paid | INNER CITY BASEBALL WITH CHRISTIAN V | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | Uga Mircle Network Uga Miracle Athens, GA | U | $2,100 | paid | BENEFITS ATLANTA CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | The Paradox Church the Paradox Church Fort Worth, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | SHORT TERM MISSION TRIPS | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | Emmanuel College Emmanuel Collgege Franklin Springs, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | ATHLETICS | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | Mission Society Mission Society Atlanta, GA | U | $500 | paid | SERVICE AND TRAIN MISSIONARIES | 202002399349100405 |
| 2019 | Kcrs Kcrs Alpharetta, GA | U | $250 | paid | SUPPORT KIDS ATHLETICS | 202002399349100405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533459349100713 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501639349100720 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303209349101475 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-07-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321989349100427 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231669349100703 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141179349101854 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202002399349100405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586033199.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.