funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Kiwanis Club of Griffin

EIN 58-6044169 · Griffin, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Kiwanis Club of Griffin of Griffin, GA (EIN 58-6044169) reported 50 grants paid totaling $99,005 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$99,005

50 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201910$49,013
20208$26,796
20218$23,196
20228$0
20238$0
20248$0

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Kiwanis Club of Griffin, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scholarships 46-3508255D6$35,2062024
Scouting 75-2215268D6$13,0002024
AgriculterconservationU6$10,8362024
Boys and GirlsU1$7,1692019
Major EmphasisU6$6,9572024
ProgramsU6$6,7972024
Special ProjectsU2$5,9212020
Boys and Girls Club 75-2695031D5$4,9562024
Key Club 35-1854559D1$4,2762019
Human and Spiritual ValuesU1$1,5002019
Human and SpiritualU5$1,1962024
Kiwanis One DayU1$6512019
Builders ClubU4$5402024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kiwanis Club of Griffin
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Builders ClubU$0paid202502269349300335
2024Major EmphasisU$0paid202502269349300335
2024ScoutingD$0paid202502269349300335
2024ProgramsU$0paid202502269349300335
2024ScholarshipsD$0paid202502269349300335
2024Boys and Girls ClubD$0paid202502269349300335
2024AgriculterconservationU$0paid202502269349300335
2024Human and SpiritualU$0paid202502269349300335
2023Human and SpiritualU$0paid202432289349302153
2023ProgramsU$0paid202432289349302153
2023AgriculterconservationU$0paid202432289349302153
2023ScholarshipsD$0paid202432289349302153
2023Builders ClubU$0paid202432289349302153
2023Boys and Girls ClubD$0paid202432289349302153
2023ScoutingD$0paid202432289349302153
2023Major EmphasisU$0paid202432289349302153
2022Builders ClubU$0paid202312269349301096
2022ProgramsU$0paid202312269349301096
2022AgriculterconservationU$0paid202312269349301096
2022Human and SpiritualU$0paid202312269349301096
2022Boys and Girls ClubD$0paid202312269349301096
2022ScoutingD$0paid202312269349301096
2022Major EmphasisU$0paid202312269349301096
2022ScholarshipsD$0paid202312269349301096
2021ScholarshipsD$7,680paid202212279349302576
2021AgriculterconservationU$5,000paid202212279349302576
2021ScoutingD$3,654paid202212279349302576
2021Major EmphasisU$2,760paid202212279349302576
2021ProgramsU$1,757paid202212279349302576
2021Boys and Girls ClubD$1,180paid202212279349302576
2021Human and SpiritualU$625paid202212279349302576
2021Builders ClubU$540paid202212279349302576
2020ScholarshipsD$13,077paid202112289349301031
2020Boys and Girls ClubD$3,776paid202112289349301031
2020ScoutingD$3,628paid202112289349301031
2020Major EmphasisU$1,955paid202112289349301031
2020ProgramsU$1,753paid202112289349301031
2020Special ProjectsU$1,650paid202112289349301031
2020Human and SpiritualU$571paid202112289349301031
2020AgriculterconservationU$386paid202112289349301031
2019ScholarshipsD$14,449paid202042319349301224
2019Boys and GirlsU$7,169paid202042319349301224
2019ScoutingD$5,718paid202042319349301224
2019AgriculterconservationU$5,450paid202042319349301224
2019Key ClubD$4,276paid202042319349301224
2019Special ProjectsU$4,271paid202042319349301224
2019ProgramsU$3,287paid202042319349301224
2019Major EmphasisU$2,242paid202042319349301224
2019Human and Spiritual ValuesU$1,500paid202042319349301224
2019Kiwanis One DayU$651paid202042319349301224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202502269349300335
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202432289349302153
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202312269349301096
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202212279349302576
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202112289349301031
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202042319349301224

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586044169.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.