Grants paid by Kiwanis Club of Griffin
EIN 58-6044169 · Griffin, GA · Form 990, Schedule I
Kiwanis Club of Griffin of Griffin, GA (EIN 58-6044169) reported 50 grants paid totaling $99,005 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$99,005
50 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10 | $49,013 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $26,796 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $23,196 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Kiwanis Club of Griffin, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scholarships 46-3508255 | D | 6 | $35,206 | 2024 | |
| Scouting 75-2215268 | D | 6 | $13,000 | 2024 | |
| Agriculterconservation | U | 6 | $10,836 | 2024 | |
| Boys and Girls | U | 1 | $7,169 | 2019 | |
| Major Emphasis | U | 6 | $6,957 | 2024 | |
| Programs | U | 6 | $6,797 | 2024 | |
| Special Projects | U | 2 | $5,921 | 2020 | |
| Boys and Girls Club 75-2695031 | D | 5 | $4,956 | 2024 | |
| Key Club 35-1854559 | D | 1 | $4,276 | 2019 | |
| Human and Spiritual Values | U | 1 | $1,500 | 2019 | |
| Human and Spiritual | U | 5 | $1,196 | 2024 | |
| Kiwanis One Day | U | 1 | $651 | 2019 | |
| Builders Club | U | 4 | $540 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Builders Club | U | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Major Emphasis | U | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Scouting | D | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Programs | U | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Scholarships | D | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Agriculterconservation | U | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2024 | Human and Spiritual | U | $0 | paid | 202502269349300335 | |
| 2023 | Human and Spiritual | U | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Programs | U | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Agriculterconservation | U | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Scholarships | D | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Builders Club | U | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Scouting | D | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2023 | Major Emphasis | U | $0 | paid | 202432289349302153 | |
| 2022 | Builders Club | U | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Programs | U | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Agriculterconservation | U | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Human and Spiritual | U | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Scouting | D | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Major Emphasis | U | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2022 | Scholarships | D | $0 | paid | 202312269349301096 | |
| 2021 | Scholarships | D | $7,680 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Agriculterconservation | U | $5,000 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Scouting | D | $3,654 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Major Emphasis | U | $2,760 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Programs | U | $1,757 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $1,180 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Human and Spiritual | U | $625 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2021 | Builders Club | U | $540 | paid | 202212279349302576 | |
| 2020 | Scholarships | D | $13,077 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $3,776 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Scouting | D | $3,628 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Major Emphasis | U | $1,955 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Programs | U | $1,753 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Special Projects | U | $1,650 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Human and Spiritual | U | $571 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2020 | Agriculterconservation | U | $386 | paid | 202112289349301031 | |
| 2019 | Scholarships | D | $14,449 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls | U | $7,169 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Scouting | D | $5,718 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Agriculterconservation | U | $5,450 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Key Club | D | $4,276 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Special Projects | U | $4,271 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Programs | U | $3,287 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Major Emphasis | U | $2,242 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Human and Spiritual Values | U | $1,500 | paid | 202042319349301224 | |
| 2019 | Kiwanis One Day | U | $651 | paid | 202042319349301224 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502269349300335 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432289349302153 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202312269349301096 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202212279349302576 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202112289349301031 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202042319349301224 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586044169.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.