Grants paid by Agnes S & Victor Markwalter Foundation
EIN 58-6046398 · Augusta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Agnes S & Victor Markwalter Foundation of Augusta, GA (EIN 58-6046398) reported 44 grants paid totaling $33,845 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,845
44 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $4,725 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $4,200 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $2,875 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $5,200 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $7,800 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $9,045 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Agnes S & Victor Markwalter Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hale Foundation 58-1947946 | C | Augusta, GA | 4 | $3,205 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | C | Augusta, GA | 4 | $3,205 | 2024 |
| Catholic Social Services 58-1368093 | C | Augusta, GA | 4 | $3,205 | 2024 |
| Golden Harvest Food Bank 58-1466516 | B | Augusta, GA | 4 | $3,205 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of the Csra | U | Augusta, GA | 3 | $2,630 | 2024 |
| Child Enrichment Inc 58-1287799 | C | Augusta, GA | 3 | $2,630 | 2024 |
| Martin de Porres Society 58-2451836 | D | Savannah, GA | 3 | $2,630 | 2024 |
| Gertrude Herbert Institute of Art 58-6004465 | B | Augusta, GA | 3 | $2,630 | 2024 |
| The Hale Foundation the Hale Foundation | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Boys & Girls Club of the Csra | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Salvation Army Salavation Army | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Child Enrichment Inc Child Enrichment Inc | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Catholic Social Services Catholic Social Services | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Golden Harvest Food Bank Golden Harvest Food Bank | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Gertrude Herbert Gertrude Herbert | U | Augusta, GA | 2 | $1,275 | 2019 |
| Apparo Academy 20-4497306 | B | Augusta, GA | 1 | $1,005 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club | U | Augusta, GA | 1 | $575 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Augusta, GA | U | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Martin de Porres Society Savannah, GA | D | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Gertrude Herbert Institute of Art Augusta, GA | B | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Child Enrichment Inc Augusta, GA | C | $1,005 | paid | DISTRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Golden Harvest Food Bank Augusta, GA | B | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Apparo Academy Augusta, GA | B | $1,005 | paid | DISCRENTIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | The Hale Foundation Augusta, GA | C | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Augusta, GA | C | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2024 | Catholic Social Services Augusta, GA | C | $1,005 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202501279349103385 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Augusta, GA | U | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | Martin de Porres Society Savannah, GA | D | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | Child Enrichment Inc Augusta, GA | C | $975 | paid | DISTRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | Gertrude Herbert Institute of Art Augusta, GA | B | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | The Hale Foundation Augusta, GA | C | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | Golden Harvest Food Bank Augusta, GA | B | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | Catholic Social Services Augusta, GA | C | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Augusta, GA | C | $975 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202411809349101206 |
| 2022 | Catholic Social Services Augusta, GA | C | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Augusta, GA | C | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | Golden Harvest Food Bank Augusta, GA | B | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | The Hale Foundation Augusta, GA | C | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | Gertrude Herbert Institute of Art Augusta, GA | B | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | Martin de Porres Society Savannah, GA | D | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | Child Enrichment Inc Augusta, GA | C | $650 | paid | DISTRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Augusta, GA | U | $650 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202333189349102308 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club Augusta, GA | U | $575 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202133199349108938 |
| 2020 | Catholic Social Services Augusta, GA | C | $575 | paid | DISCERTIONARY | 202133199349108938 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Augusta, GA | C | $575 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202133199349108938 |
| 2020 | Golden Harvest Food Bank Augusta, GA | C | $575 | paid | DISCERTIONARY | 202133199349108938 |
| 2020 | The Hale Foundation Augusta, GA | C | $575 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202133199349108938 |
| 2019 | Catholic Social Services Catholic Social Services Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2019 | The Hale Foundation the Hale Foundation Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2019 | Gertrude Herbert Gertrude Herbert Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2019 | Golden Harvest Food Bank Golden Harvest Food Bank Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Salavation Army Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2019 | Child Enrichment Inc Child Enrichment Inc Augusta, GA | U | $600 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 202041949349100204 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Boys & Girls Club of the Csra Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
| 2018 | Gertrude Herbert Gertrude Herbert Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
| 2018 | Golden Harvest Food Bank Golden Harvest Food Bank Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
| 2018 | Catholic Social Services Catholic Social Services Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Salavation Army Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
| 2018 | Child Enrichment Inc Child Enrichment Inc Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
| 2018 | The Hale Foundation the Hale Foundation Augusta, GA | U | $675 | paid | DISCRETIONARY | 201931279349102108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501279349103385 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411809349101206 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349102308 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349108938 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041949349100204 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931279349102108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586046398.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.