funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by College of Coastal Georgia Foundation Inc

EIN 58-6072323 · Brunswick, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B42I

College of Coastal Georgia Foundation Inc of Brunswick, GA (EIN 58-6072323) reported 35 grants paid totaling $6,260,327 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,260,327

35 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$616,267
20195$741,893
20205$423,452
20215$588,997
20225$1,031,908
20235$1,146,570
20245$1,711,240

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from College of Coastal Georgia Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The College of Coastal Georgia 58-0939565ABrunswick, GA35$6,260,3272024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by College of Coastal Georgia Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$1,117,946paidAcademic Programming202543219349304599
2024The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$326,159paidAthletic Programming/ Facilities202543219349304599
2024The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$118,936paidCampus Programming / Student Life202543219349304599
2024The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$79,120paidHousing / Capital Expansion202543219349304599
2024The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$69,079paidCollege Operations202543219349304599
2023The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$673,835paidAcademic Programming202403189349305735
2023The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$265,113paidAthletic Programming/ Facilities202403189349305735
2023The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$108,646paidCollege Operations202403189349305735
2023The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$53,020paidCampus Programming / Student Life202403189349305735
2023The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$45,956paidHousing / Capital Expansion202403189349305735
2022The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$586,702paidAcademic Programming202312999349302256
2022The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$269,114paidAthletic Programming/ Facilities202312999349302256
2022The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$116,748paidCollege Operations202312999349302256
2022The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$42,643paidHousing / Capital Expansion202312999349302256
2022The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$16,701paidCampus Programming / Student Life202312999349302256
2021The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$229,041paidAcademic Programming202212519349301016
2021The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$180,925paidAthletic Programming/ Facilities202212519349301016
2021The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$89,098paidHousing / Capital Expansion202212519349301016
2021The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$56,191paidCollege Operations202212519349301016
2021The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$33,742paidCampus Programming / Student Life202212519349301016
2020The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$202,210paidAthletic Programming/ Facilities202142249349301229
2020The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$131,857paidAcademic Programming202142249349301229
2020The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$39,548paidHousing/Capital expansion202142249349301229
2020The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$33,080paidCampus Programming/student life202142249349301229
2020The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$16,757paidCollege Operations202142249349301229
2019The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$343,001paidAcademic Programming202012309349303011
2019The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$206,290paidAthletic Programming/ Facilities202012309349303011
2019The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$70,250paidHousing/Capital expansion202012309349303011
2019The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$68,783paidCollege Operations202012309349303011
2019The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$53,569paidCampus Programming/student life202012309349303011
2018The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$246,198paidFaculty Development & Endowments201942359349300404
2018The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$209,995paidAthletic Programming201942359349300404
2018The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$92,142paidCampus Programming/student life201942359349300404
2018The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$49,110paidHousing/Capital expansion201942359349300404
2018The College of Coastal Georgia Brunswick, GAA$18,822paidCollege Operations201942359349300404

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349304599
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349305735
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312999349302256
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212519349301016
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142249349301229
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012309349303011
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942359349300404

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586072323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.