funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Trustees of the Augusta Free School Inc

EIN 58-6073259 · Augusta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trustees of the Augusta Free School Inc of Augusta, GA (EIN 58-6073259) reported 11 grants paid totaling $33,042 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,042

11 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$9,500
20213$9,500
20232$4,400
20242$5,320
20251$4,322

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Trustees of the Augusta Free School Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys Girls ClubUAugusta, GA5$18,5422025
Augusta University Literacy CenterUAugusta, GA4$7,5002024
Christian Learning Center 58-1588073CAugusta, GA2$7,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trustees of the Augusta Free School Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boys Girls Club Augusta, GAU$4,322paidCHARACTER DEVELOPMENT202543569349100409
2024Boys Girls Club Augusta, GAU$3,420paidCHARACTER DEVELOPMENT202423279349100107
2024Augusta University Literacy Center Augusta, GAU$1,900paidEDUCATION202423279349100107
2023Boys Girls Club Augusta, GAU$2,800paidCHARACTER DEVELOPMENT202323179349102862
2023Augusta University Literacy Center Augusta, GAU$1,600paidEDUCATION202323179349102862
2021Boys Girls Club Augusta, GAU$4,000paidCHARACTER DEVELOPMENT202122889349100112
2021Christian Learning Center Augusta, GAC$3,500paidEDUCATION202122889349100112
2021Augusta University Literacy Center Augusta, GAU$2,000paidEDUCATION202122889349100112
2019Boys Girls Club Augusta, GAU$4,000paidCHARACTER DEVELOPMENT201932479349100408
2019Christian Learning Center Augusta, GAC$3,500paidEDUCATION201932479349100408
2019Augusta University Literacy Center Augusta, GAU$2,000paidEDUCATION201932479349100408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202543569349100409
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202423279349100107
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349102862
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202122889349100112
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201932479349100408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586073259.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.