Grants paid by Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Foundation Inc
EIN 58-6073263 · Tifton, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B41I
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Foundation Inc of Tifton, GA (EIN 58-6073263) reported 22 grants paid totaling $12,890,233 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,890,233
22 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $950,780 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $978,301 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $1,020,862 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $1,582,048 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $2,102,340 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,854,633 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,468,254 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,933,015 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 58-6002070 | A | Tifton, GA | 22 | $12,890,233 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $1,108,949 | paid | Student Scholarships | 202601269349303300 |
| 2025 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $495,282 | paid | To fund the salaries of certain positions at the university. | 202601269349303300 |
| 2025 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $328,784 | paid | To assist students, staff, and faculty of the college | 202601269349303300 |
| 2024 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $1,053,908 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531189349302068 |
| 2024 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $945,910 | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 202531189349302068 |
| 2024 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $468,436 | paid | TO FUND THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS OF CERTAIN POSITIONS AT THE UNIVERSITY. | 202531189349302068 |
| 2023 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $1,142,855 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401349349300535 |
| 2023 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $398,774 | paid | TO FUND THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS OF CERTAIN POSITIONS AT THE UNIVERSITY. | 202401349349300535 |
| 2023 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $313,004 + $690,405 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 202401349349300535 |
| 2022 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $994,050 | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 202331359349305478 |
| 2022 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $776,862 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202331359349305478 |
| 2022 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $331,428 | paid | TO FUND THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS OF CERTAIN POSITIONS AT THE UNIVERSITY. | 202331359349305478 |
| 2021 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $755,524 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202241269349302064 |
| 2021 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $431,215 | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 202241269349302064 |
| 2021 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $395,309 | paid | TO FUND THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS OF CERTAIN POSITIONS AT THE UNIVERSITY. | 202241269349302064 |
| 2020 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $673,647 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121379349301952 |
| 2020 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $347,215 | paid | TO FUND THE SALARIES AND BENEFITS OF CERTAIN POSITIONS AT THE UNIVERSITY. | 202121379349301952 |
| 2020 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $0 + $63,346 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 202121379349301952 |
| 2019 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $717,591 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202001209349300310 |
| 2019 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $260,710 + $158,226 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 202001209349300310 |
| 2018 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $680,932 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940439349300604 |
| 2018 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA | A | $269,848 + $131,438 non-cash | paid | TO ASSIST STUDENTS, STAFF AND FACULTY OF THE COLLEGE | 201940439349300604 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202601269349303300 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531189349302068 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401349349300535 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331359349305478 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241269349302064 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121379349301952 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202001209349300310 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940439349300604 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586073263.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.