Grants paid by Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary
EIN 58-6073338 · Roswell, GA · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary of Roswell, GA (EIN 58-6073338) reported 38 grants paid totaling $417,860 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$417,860
38 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $128,187 | — |
| 2020 | 12 | $80,200 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $46,791 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $97,432 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $65,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta 58-1344646 | A | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $110,116 | 2022 |
| Wellstar Foundation 58-1627413 | A | Marietta, GA | 2 | $63,217 | 2022 |
| Grsp 58-6032415 | A | Savannah, GA | 4 | $61,618 | 2023 |
| North Fulton Community Charities Inc 58-1521088 | A | Roswell, GA | 3 | $33,925 | 2023 |
| Senior Services North Fulton Inc 58-1948370 | A | Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $30,750 | 2023 |
| Star House Foundation Inc 58-2356133 | A | Roswell, GA | 2 | $24,175 | 2020 |
| Hope Roswell Inc 45-4367335 | A | Roswell, GA | 3 | $15,250 | 2023 |
| Lunches for Learning Inc 20-4355066 | A | Roswell, GA | 2 | $14,338 | 2023 |
| Foster Care Support Foundation Inc 58-2540031 | A | Roswell, GA | 2 | $10,250 | 2023 |
| Children's Development Academy 58-1085443 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Roswell Rotary Foundation 58-1716982 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Star House 85-1391461 | A | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $8,250 | 2023 |
| Home Stretch Foundation 93-3055374 | A | Salem, IN | 1 | $7,750 | 2023 |
| Homestretch 58-2051038 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $6,921 | 2018 |
| The Drake House 20-0943038 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $6,300 | 2018 |
| Georgia Ensemble Theatre 58-2002934 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| (name not stated) | U | 5 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Georgia Rotary Student Program Inc Savannah, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | North Fulton Community Charities Inc Roswell, GA | A | $9,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | Star House Saint Paul, MN | A | $8,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | Home Stretch Foundation Salem, IN | A | $7,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | Lunches for Learning Inc Roswell, GA | A | $7,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GA | A | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | Foster Care Support Foundation Inc Roswell, GA | A | $5,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2023 | Hope Roswell Inc Roswell, GA | A | $5,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441239349301974 |
| 2022 | Wellstar Foundation Marietta, GA | A | $57,427 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341319349305134 |
| 2022 | Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $24,637 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341319349305134 |
| 2022 | Grsp Savannah, GA | A | $15,368 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341319349305134 |
| 2021 | Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $18,501 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241329349306859 |
| 2021 | Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241329349306859 |
| 2021 | Wellstar Foundation Marietta, GA | A | $5,790 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241329349306859 |
| 2021 | Georgia Ensemble Theatre Roswell, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241329349306859 |
| 2021 | Foster Care Support Foundation Roswell, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241329349306859 |
| 2021 | Hope Roswell Roswell, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241329349306859 |
| 2020 | Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $22,200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | Grsp Savannah, GA | A | $15,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | North Fulton Community Charities Inc Roswell, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | Star House Foundation Inc Roswell, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | Children's Development Academy Roswell, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | Hope Roswell Roswell, GA | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131269349302333 |
| 2018 | Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GA | A | $44,778 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | Grsp Savannah, GA | A | $15,750 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | North Fulton Community Charities Inc Roswell, GA | A | $14,175 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | Star House Foundation Inc Roswell, GA | A | $14,175 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | Roswell Rotary Foundation Roswell, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GA | A | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | Lunches for Learning Inc Alpharetta, GA | A | $7,088 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | Homestretch Roswell, GA | A | $6,921 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
| 2018 | The Drake House Roswell, GA | A | $6,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931349349306623 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441239349301974 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341319349305134 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241329349306859 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131269349302333 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931349349306623 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586073338.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.