funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary

EIN 58-6073338 · Roswell, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary of Roswell, GA (EIN 58-6073338) reported 38 grants paid totaling $417,860 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$417,860

38 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$128,187
202012$80,200
20216$46,791
20223$97,432
20238$65,250

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta 58-1344646AAtlanta, GA4$110,1162022
Wellstar Foundation 58-1627413AMarietta, GA2$63,2172022
Grsp 58-6032415ASavannah, GA4$61,6182023
North Fulton Community Charities Inc 58-1521088ARoswell, GA3$33,9252023
Senior Services North Fulton Inc 58-1948370AAlpharetta, GA4$30,7502023
Star House Foundation Inc 58-2356133ARoswell, GA2$24,1752020
Hope Roswell Inc 45-4367335ARoswell, GA3$15,2502023
Lunches for Learning Inc 20-4355066ARoswell, GA2$14,3382023
Foster Care Support Foundation Inc 58-2540031ARoswell, GA2$10,2502023
Children's Development Academy 58-1085443ARoswell, GA1$10,0002020
Roswell Rotary Foundation 58-1716982ARoswell, GA1$10,0002018
Star House 85-1391461ASaint Paul, MN1$8,2502023
Home Stretch Foundation 93-3055374ASalem, IN1$7,7502023
Homestretch 58-2051038ARoswell, GA1$6,9212018
The Drake House 20-0943038ARoswell, GA1$6,3002018
Georgia Ensemble Theatre 58-2002934ARoswell, GA1$5,0002021
(name not stated)U5$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Internationalroswell Rotary
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Georgia Rotary Student Program Inc Savannah, GAA$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023North Fulton Community Charities Inc Roswell, GAA$9,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023Star House Saint Paul, MNA$8,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023Home Stretch Foundation Salem, INA$7,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023Lunches for Learning Inc Roswell, GAA$7,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GAA$6,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023Foster Care Support Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$5,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2023Hope Roswell Inc Roswell, GAA$5,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441239349301974
2022Wellstar Foundation Marietta, GAA$57,427paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341319349305134
2022Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GAA$24,637paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341319349305134
2022Grsp Savannah, GAA$15,368paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341319349305134
2021Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GAA$18,501paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349306859
2021Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GAA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349306859
2021Wellstar Foundation Marietta, GAA$5,790paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349306859
2021Georgia Ensemble Theatre Roswell, GAA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349306859
2021Foster Care Support Foundation Roswell, GAA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349306859
2021Hope Roswell Roswell, GAA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241329349306859
2020Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GAA$22,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020Grsp Savannah, GAA$15,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020North Fulton Community Charities Inc Roswell, GAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020Star House Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020Children's Development Academy Roswell, GAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GAA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020Hope Roswell Roswell, GAA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020(name not stated)U$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020(name not stated)U$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020(name not stated)U$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020(name not stated)U$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2020(name not stated)U$0paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131269349302333
2018Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Atlanta, GAA$44,778paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018Grsp Savannah, GAA$15,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018North Fulton Community Charities Inc Roswell, GAA$14,175paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018Star House Foundation Inc Roswell, GAA$14,175paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018Roswell Rotary Foundation Roswell, GAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018Senior Services North Fulton Inc Alpharetta, GAA$9,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018Lunches for Learning Inc Alpharetta, GAA$7,088paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018Homestretch Roswell, GAA$6,921paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623
2018The Drake House Roswell, GAA$6,300paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931349349306623

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441239349301974
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341319349305134
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241329349306859
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131269349302333
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931349349306623

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586073338.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.