funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR Ua Grover Hunter Mca Dental

EIN 58-6095645 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

TR Ua Grover Hunter Mca Dental of Dallas, FL (EIN 58-6095645) reported 8 grants paid totaling $175,196 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$175,196

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$21,635
20191$18,124
20201$22,866
20211$22,784
20221$25,954
20231$16,666
20241$22,815
20251$24,352

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR Ua Grover Hunter Mca Dental, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Medical College of Georgia 58-0706796DAugusta, GA8$175,1962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Ua Grover Hunter Mca Dental
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$24,352paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202601119349101115
2024Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$22,815paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202521229349102272
2023Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$16,666paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202421159349100412
2022Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$25,954paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202311169349100526
2021Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$22,784paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202201099349100900
2020Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$22,866paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202100859349100810
2019Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$18,124paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202040939349100414
2018Medical College of Georgia Augusta, GAD$21,635paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS201931149349101528

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101115
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521229349102272
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421159349100412
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311169349100526
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201099349100900
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100859349100810
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040939349100414
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931149349101528

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586095645.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.