funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Trust UW Lucy Allen

EIN 58-6097111 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Trust UW Lucy Allen of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6097111) reported 7 grants paid totaling $91,977 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$91,977

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2026

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$22,733
20211$10,481
20221$10,568
20231$11,947
20241$12,239
20251$12,592
20261$11,417

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trust UW Lucy Allen, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Baptist ChurchUMacon, GA7$91,9772026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust UW Lucy Allen
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$11,417paidGENERAL OPERATING202601499349101015
2025First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$12,592paidGENERAL OPERATING202501769349100405
2024First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$12,239paidGENERAL OPERATING202401799349101015
2023First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$11,947paidGENERAL OPERATING202322159349100132
2022First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$10,568paidGENERAL OPERATING202232229349100603
2021First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$10,481paidGENERAL OPERATING202112169349100326
2020First Baptist Church Macon, GAU$22,733paidGENERAL OPERATING202002049349101000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202601499349101015
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202501769349100405
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202401799349101015
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202322159349100132
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202232229349100603
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202112169349100326
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202002049349101000

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586097111.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.