Grants paid by TR Ui Xii Will Kathleen Jaques (jacques
EIN 58-6108931 · Richardson, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
TR Ui Xii Will Kathleen Jaques (jacques of Richardson, FL (EIN 58-6108931) reported 35 grants paid totaling $957,850 to 26 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$957,850
35 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $161,300 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $151,600 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $140,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $237,050 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $97,000 | — |
| 2024 | 17 | $170,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from TR Ui Xii Will Kathleen Jaques (jacques, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Statement | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $474,550 | 2023 |
| Various Colleges & Universities | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $142,400 | 2020 |
| Rescue Mission of Middle Georgia Inc 58-6011446 | B | Macon, GA | 3 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Macon Volunteer Clinic Attn Mrs R Mccurdy Grants Mgr | U | Macon, GA | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Rebuilding Macon Inc 58-1978433 | B | Macon, GA | 2 | $31,500 | 2020 |
| Middle Ga Community Food Bank 58-2484086 | D | Macon, GA | 2 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Alzheimer's Association Georgia Chapter | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Assn of Central Georgia | U | Dalton, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Macon Volunteer Clinic 74-3055376 | C | Macon, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| University of Georgia 58-6043703 | B | Athens, GA | 1 | $18,700 | 2024 |
| Kennesaw State University | U | Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $15,400 | 2024 |
| Meals On Wheels of Middle Ga | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $14,000 | 2020 |
| Macon Area Habitat for Humanity | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $13,000 | 2019 |
| Georgia Institute of Technology | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Tindall Heights Brotherhood Inc 46-4020291 | B | Macon, GA | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Mercer University | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $7,700 | 2024 |
| Columbus State University 52-1538525 | B | Columbus, GA | 1 | $7,700 | 2024 |
| University of North Georgia | U | Dahlonega, GA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Fort Valley State University 23-7281905 | C | Fort Valley, GA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Spelman University | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Brown University | U | Providence, RI | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Mercer University Co Matarr Jallow | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $5,400 | 2024 |
| First Choice Primary Care Inc 20-4391090 | C | Macon, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Wesley Glen Ministries Inc 58-2400262 | B | Macon, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Special Olympics Georgia 23-7201676 | B | Norcross, GA | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Middle Ga Access to Justice Council 82-3547410 | D | Macon, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rescue Mission of Middle Georgia Inc Macon, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Georgia Chapter Macon, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Macon, GA | C | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | University of Georgia Athens, GA | B | $18,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Kennesaw State University Kennesaw, GA | U | $15,400 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta, GA | U | $11,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Tindall Heights Brotherhood Inc Macon, GA | B | $9,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Columbus State University Columbus, GA | B | $7,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Mercer University Macon, GA | U | $7,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | University of North Georgia Dahlonega, GA | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Fort Valley State University Fort Valley, GA | C | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Spelman University Atlanta, GA | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Brown University Providence, RI | U | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Mercer University Co Matarr Jallow Macon, GA | U | $5,400 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | First Choice Primary Care Inc Macon, GA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Wesley Glen Ministries Inc Macon, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2024 | Special Olympics Georgia Norcross, GA | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543179349101599 |
| 2023 | See Attached Statement Atlanta, GA | U | $97,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431159349100113 |
| 2022 | See Attached Statement Atlanta, GA | U | $237,050 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341309349102279 |
| 2021 | See Attached Statement Atlanta, GA | U | $140,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202201239349101345 |
| 2020 | Various Colleges & Universities Atlanta, GA | U | $65,600 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Attn Mrs R Mccurdy Grants Mgr Macon, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Rebuilding Macon Inc Macon, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Middle Ga Community Food Bank Macon, GA | D | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels of Middle Ga Macon, GA | U | $14,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Rescue Mission of Middle Georgia Macon, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer's Assn of Central Georgia Dalton, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2020 | Middle Ga Access to Justice Council Macon, GA | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202130989349100853 |
| 2019 | Various Colleges & Universities Atlanta, GA | U | $76,800 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202021149349100812 |
| 2019 | Macon Volunteer Clinic Attn Mrs R Mccurdy Grants Mgr Macon, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100812 |
| 2019 | Rebuilding Macon Inc Macon, GA | B | $16,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100812 |
| 2019 | Middle Ga Community Food Bank Inc Macon, GA | D | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100812 |
| 2019 | Macon Area Habitat for Humanity Macon, GA | U | $13,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100812 |
| 2019 | Alzheimer's Assn of Central Georgia Macon, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100812 |
| 2019 | Rescue Mission of Middle Georgia Macon, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100812 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543179349101599 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431159349100113 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349102279 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201239349101345 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130989349100853 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021149349100812 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586108931.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.