Grants paid by Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust
EIN 58-6118252 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6118252) reported 24 grants paid totaling $637,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$637,000
24 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $152,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $175,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $160,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Healthcare Foundation 51-0175056 | B | Dalton, GA | 4 | $168,200 | 2025 |
| Berry College Inc | U | Mount Berry, GA | 4 | $92,800 | 2025 |
| Dalton State College Foundation 58-6067358 | B | Dalton, GA | 4 | $88,800 | 2025 |
| Christ Church Presbyterian 20-1459538 | C | Dalton, GA | 3 | $88,000 | 2024 |
| Presbyterian College | U | Clinton, SC | 4 | $71,400 | 2025 |
| Thornwell 57-0314418 | B | Clinton, SC | 3 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Christ Church Presbyterian of Dalton Inc 87-1954072 | C | Dalton, GA | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Thornwell Home for Children | U | Clinton, SC | 1 | $22,800 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GA | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522189349100112 |
| 2025 | Dalton State College Foundation Inc Dalton, GA | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522189349100112 |
| 2025 | Christ Church Presbyterian of Dalton Inc Dalton, GA | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522189349100112 |
| 2025 | Thornwell Clinton, SC | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522189349100112 |
| 2025 | Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522189349100112 |
| 2025 | Presbyterian College Clinton, SC | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522189349100112 |
| 2024 | Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GA | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402209349100615 |
| 2024 | Dalton State College Foundation Dalton, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402209349100615 |
| 2024 | Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402209349100615 |
| 2024 | Christ Church Presbyterian Dalton, GA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402209349100615 |
| 2024 | Thornwell Clinton, SC | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402209349100615 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian College Clinton, SC | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402209349100615 |
| 2023 | Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332209349100303 |
| 2023 | Christ Church Presbyterian Dalton, GA | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332209349100303 |
| 2023 | Thornwell Clinton, SC | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332209349100303 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian College Clinton, SC | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332209349100303 |
| 2023 | Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332209349100303 |
| 2023 | Dalton State College Foundation Dalton, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332209349100303 |
| 2021 | Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GA | B | $53,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313559349101406 |
| 2021 | Christ Church Presbyterian Dalton, GA | C | $38,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313559349101406 |
| 2021 | Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GA | U | $22,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313559349101406 |
| 2021 | Thornwell Home for Children Clinton, SC | U | $22,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313559349101406 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian College Clinton, SC | U | $11,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313559349101406 |
| 2021 | Dalton State College Foundation Dalton, GA | B | $3,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202313559349101406 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522189349100112 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402209349100615 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332209349100303 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202313559349101406 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586118252.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.