funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust

EIN 58-6118252 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6118252) reported 24 grants paid totaling $637,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$637,000

24 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$152,000
20236$175,000
20246$150,000
20256$160,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Whitfield Healthcare Foundation 51-0175056BDalton, GA4$168,2002025
Berry College IncUMount Berry, GA4$92,8002025
Dalton State College Foundation 58-6067358BDalton, GA4$88,8002025
Christ Church Presbyterian 20-1459538CDalton, GA3$88,0002024
Presbyterian CollegeUClinton, SC4$71,4002025
Thornwell 57-0314418BClinton, SC3$70,0002025
Christ Church Presbyterian of Dalton Inc 87-1954072CDalton, GA1$35,0002025
Thornwell Home for ChildrenUClinton, SC1$22,8002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw M H Judd Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GAC$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202522189349100112
2025Dalton State College Foundation Inc Dalton, GAB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202522189349100112
2025Christ Church Presbyterian of Dalton Inc Dalton, GAC$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202522189349100112
2025Thornwell Clinton, SCB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202522189349100112
2025Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202522189349100112
2025Presbyterian College Clinton, SCU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202522189349100112
2024Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GAC$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402209349100615
2024Dalton State College Foundation Dalton, GAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402209349100615
2024Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402209349100615
2024Christ Church Presbyterian Dalton, GAC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402209349100615
2024Thornwell Clinton, SCB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402209349100615
2024Presbyterian College Clinton, SCU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402209349100615
2023Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GAB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100303
2023Christ Church Presbyterian Dalton, GAC$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100303
2023Thornwell Clinton, SCB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100303
2023Presbyterian College Clinton, SCU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100303
2023Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100303
2023Dalton State College Foundation Dalton, GAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332209349100303
2021Whitfield Healthcare Foundation Dalton, GAB$53,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202313559349101406
2021Christ Church Presbyterian Dalton, GAC$38,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202313559349101406
2021Berry College Inc Mount Berry, GAU$22,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202313559349101406
2021Thornwell Home for Children Clinton, SCU$22,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202313559349101406
2021Presbyterian College Clinton, SCU$11,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202313559349101406
2021Dalton State College Foundation Dalton, GAB$3,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202313559349101406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202522189349100112
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202402209349100615
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202332209349100303
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202313559349101406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586118252.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.