Grants paid by Nell Wise Babb Trust
EIN 58-6137551 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Nell Wise Babb Trust of Dallas, FL (EIN 58-6137551) reported 28 grants paid totaling $143,805 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$143,805
28 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $19,540 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $17,476 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $24,569 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $20,772 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $18,232 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $20,984 | — |
| 2026 | 4 | $22,232 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Nell Wise Babb Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovejoy United Methodist Church 58-1535443 | B | Lovejoy, GA | 7 | $36,258 | 2026 |
| Young Harris College Cathy Cox President 58-0593414 | D | Young Harris, GA | 7 | $36,258 | 2026 |
| Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 58-0593430 | B | Rabun Gap, GA | 7 | $36,258 | 2026 |
| Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson | U | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $29,473 | 2025 |
| Children's Healthcare of Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,558 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $5,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611779349101301 |
| 2026 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $5,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611779349101301 |
| 2026 | Young Harris College Young Harris, GA | B | $5,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611779349101301 |
| 2026 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $5,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611779349101301 |
| 2025 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $5,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100008 |
| 2025 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $5,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100008 |
| 2025 | Young Harris College Cathy Cox President Young Harris, GA | D | $5,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100008 |
| 2025 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson Atlanta, GA | U | $5,246 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531719349100008 |
| 2024 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $4,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100952 |
| 2024 | Young Harris College Cathy Cox President Young Harris, GA | D | $4,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100952 |
| 2024 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson Atlanta, GA | U | $4,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100952 |
| 2024 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $4,558 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421779349100952 |
| 2023 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson Atlanta, GA | U | $5,193 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341809349100724 |
| 2023 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $5,193 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341809349100724 |
| 2023 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $5,193 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341809349100724 |
| 2023 | Young Harris College Cathy Cox President Young Harris, GA | D | $5,193 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341809349100724 |
| 2022 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $6,449 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242139349100754 |
| 2022 | Young Harris College Cathy Cox President Young Harris, GA | D | $6,449 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242139349100754 |
| 2022 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $6,449 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242139349100754 |
| 2022 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson Atlanta, GA | U | $5,222 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202242139349100754 |
| 2021 | Young Harris College Cathy Cox President Young Harris, GA | D | $4,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121729349100922 |
| 2021 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $4,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121729349100922 |
| 2021 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $4,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121729349100922 |
| 2021 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson Atlanta, GA | U | $4,369 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121729349100922 |
| 2019 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Attn Mary Wilson Atlanta, GA | U | $4,885 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201942109349100804 |
| 2019 | Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School Rabun Gap, GA | B | $4,885 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201942109349100804 |
| 2019 | Lovejoy United Methodist Church Lovejoy, GA | B | $4,885 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201942109349100804 |
| 2019 | Young Harris College Cathy Cox President Young Harris, GA | D | $4,885 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201942109349100804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611779349101301 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531719349100008 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421779349100952 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341809349100724 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202242139349100754 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121729349100922 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201942109349100804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586137551.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.