funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tw Dixson Fdn Goodwill Rehab

EIN 58-6155644 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Dixson Fdn Goodwill Rehab of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6155644) reported 6 grants paid totaling $346,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$346,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$50,000
20211$56,000
20221$66,000
20231$62,000
20241$54,000
20251$58,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tw Dixson Fdn Goodwill Rehab, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gw Industries of Northwest NcUWinston Salem, NC5$280,0002025
Goodwill Industries of Nw North Carolina 56-0588474CWinston Salem, NC1$66,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Dixson Fdn Goodwill Rehab
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gw Industries of Northwest Nc Winston Salem, NCU$58,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103150
2024Gw Industries of Northwest Nc Winston Salem, NCU$54,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349102246
2023Gw Industries of Northwest Nc Winston Salem, NCU$62,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411109349100916
2022Goodwill Industries of Nw North Carolina Winston Salem, NCC$66,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349103381
2021Gw Industries of Northwest Nc Winston Salem, NCU$56,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102716
2020Gw Industries of Northwest Nc Winston Salem, NCU$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101279349101845

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103150
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349102246
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349100916
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349103381
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102716
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101279349101845

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586155644.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.