funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by D F Braxton Trust UW Fbo Ft Barnwell

EIN 58-6161906 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

D F Braxton Trust UW Fbo Ft Barnwell of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6161906) reported 6 grants paid totaling $45,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,500
20211$7,500
20221$7,500
20231$7,500
20241$7,500
20251$7,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from D F Braxton Trust UW Fbo Ft Barnwell, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst ChUDover, NC5$37,5002025
Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst ChurchUDover, NC1$7,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by D F Braxton Trust UW Fbo Ft Barnwell
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst Ch Dover, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349104009
2024Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst Ch Dover, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103043
2023Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst Ch Dover, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101121
2022Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst Ch Dover, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102819
2021Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst Church Dover, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349101918
2020Ft Barnwell Missionary Baptst Ch Dover, NCU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202121279349102402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349104009
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103043
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101121
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102819
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349101918
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121279349102402

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586161906.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.