funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tw Lucy C Harris Eah

EIN 58-6163820 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Lucy C Harris Eah of NV (EIN 58-6163820) reported 8 grants paid totaling $293,722 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$293,722

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,583
20191$8,500
20201$9,000
20211$9,245
20221$11,400
20231$13,000
20241$13,000
20251$221,994

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tw Lucy C Harris Eah, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elks Aidmore Childrens CenterUConyers, GA8$293,7222025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Lucy C Harris Eah
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$221,994paidGENERAL OPERATING202610659349100316
2024Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202500659349101555
2023Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202420699349101352
2022Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$11,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202330729349100918
2021Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$9,245paidGENERAL OPERATING202240689349100529
2020Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202100609349100515
2019Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$8,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202030229349100853
2018Elks Aidmore Childrens Center Conyers, GAU$7,583paidGENERAL OPERATING201920539349100502

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202610659349100316
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500659349101555
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202420699349101352
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202330729349100918
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202240689349100529
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202100609349100515
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202030229349100853
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201920539349100502

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586163820.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.