funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Tw Lucy C Harris Rmwc

EIN 58-6163822 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Lucy C Harris Rmwc of NV (EIN 58-6163822) reported 8 grants paid totaling $199,950 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$199,950

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,000
20191$5,000
20201$6,000
20211$6,000
20221$6,375
20231$6,500
20241$6,500
20251$161,575

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tw Lucy C Harris Rmwc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Randolph College 54-0505941BLynchburg, VA8$199,9502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Lucy C Harris Rmwc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$161,575paidSCHOLARSHIP202600659349101105
2024Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$6,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202510659349100031
2023Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$6,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202410699349101206
2022Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$6,375paidSCHOLARSHIP202340729349100214
2021Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200689349101300
2020Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$6,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202140609349101009
2019Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202020229349100802
2018Randolph College Lynchburg, VAB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201940539349100904

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202600659349101105
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202510659349100031
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202410699349101206
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202340729349100214
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202200689349101300
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202140609349101009
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202020229349100802
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201940539349100904

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586163822.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.