Grants paid by The Detterer Memorial Fund
EIN 58-6167185 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Detterer Memorial Fund of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6167185) reported 24 grants paid totaling $232,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$232,500
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $37,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $36,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $42,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $39,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $39,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $39,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Detterer Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Moravian Church 24-0795954 | B | Bethlehem, PA | 6 | $77,500 | 2025 |
| Moravian University 24-0795460 | B | Bethlehem, PA | 4 | $53,000 | 2025 |
| The Society for Promoting the Gospel | U | Bethlehem, PA | 6 | $38,750 | 2025 |
| Moravian Museum of Bethlehem | U | Bethlehem, PA | 6 | $38,750 | 2025 |
| Moravian College | U | Bethlehem, PA | 2 | $24,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Central Moravian Church Bethlehem, PA | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103399 |
| 2025 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103399 |
| 2025 | The Society for Promoting the Gospel Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103399 |
| 2025 | Moravian Museum of Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349103399 |
| 2024 | Central Moravian Church Bethlehem, PA | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349101777 |
| 2024 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349101777 |
| 2024 | The Society for Promoting the Gospel Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349101777 |
| 2024 | Moravian Museum of Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349101777 |
| 2023 | Central Moravian Church Bethlehem, PA | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349101511 |
| 2023 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349101511 |
| 2023 | Moravian Museum of Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349101511 |
| 2023 | The Society for Promoting the Gospel Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349101511 |
| 2022 | Central Moravian Church Bethlehem, PA | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349102619 |
| 2022 | Moravian University Bethlehem, PA | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349102619 |
| 2022 | Moravian Museum of Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349102619 |
| 2022 | The Society for Promoting the Gospel Bethlehem, PA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349102619 |
| 2021 | Central Moravian Church Bethlehem, PA | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349101147 |
| 2021 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349101147 |
| 2021 | Moravian Museum of Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349101147 |
| 2021 | The Society for Promoting the Gospel Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349101147 |
| 2020 | Central Moravian Church Bethlehem, PA | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349100810 |
| 2020 | Moravian College Bethlehem, PA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349100810 |
| 2020 | The Society for Promoting the Gospel Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349100810 |
| 2020 | Moravian Museum of Bethlehem Bethlehem, PA | U | $6,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349100810 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349103399 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521269349101777 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411109349101511 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349102619 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349101147 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349100810 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586167185.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.