funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR UW Elizabeth C Moorere

EIN 58-6179509 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

TR UW Elizabeth C Moorere of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6179509) reported 8 grants paid totaling $151,900 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$151,900

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,090
20191$18,898
20201$18,969
20211$18,998
20221$21,653
20231$20,082
20241$20,420
20251$20,790

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Elizabeth C Moorere, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Methodist Children's Home 58-0632081DTucker, GA6$113,9332025
Wellroot Family Services Attn Joshua HarrelsonUTucker, GA2$37,9672021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Elizabeth C Moorere
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wellroot Family Services Tucker, GAB$20,790paidGENERAL OPERATING202621069349100937
2024Wellroot Family Services Tucker, GAB$20,420paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101563
2023Wellroot Family Services Tucker, GAB$20,082paidGENERAL OPERATING202401209349100320
2022Wellroot Family Services Tucker, GAB$21,653paidGENERAL OPERATING202331219349102713
2021Wellroot Family Services Attn Joshua Harrelson Tucker, GAU$18,998paidGENERAL OPERATING202241159349100509
2020Wellroot Family Services Attn Joshua Harrelson Tucker, GAU$18,969paidGENERAL OPERATING202121179349101732
2019United Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GAD$18,898paidGENERAL OPERATING202031289349101203
2018United Methodist Children's Home Tucker, GAD$12,090paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349100130

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621069349100937
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531089349101563
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401209349100320
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349102713
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349100509
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121179349101732
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031289349101203
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349100130

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586179509.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.