funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Griffin-Spalding Healthcare Commission Trust

EIN 58-6212778 · Griffin, GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Griffin-Spalding Healthcare Commission Trust of Griffin, GA (EIN 58-6212778) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,052,910 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,052,910

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$240,500
20211$203,500
20221$209,200
20232$392,510
20241$7,200

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Griffin-Spalding Healthcare Commission Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Griffin Spalding Hosp 58-1657005AGriffin, GA4$1,038,5102023
Spalding Samaritans 20-0919089AGriffin, GA2$14,4002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Griffin-Spalding Healthcare Commission Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Spalding Samaritans Griffin, GAA$7,200paidTO SUPPORT GRIFFIN-SPALDING HOSP AU202522819349301612
2023Griffin Spalding Hospital Griffin, GAA$385,310paidTO SUPPORT HOSPITAL202323399349300912
2023Spalding Samaritans Griffin, GAA$7,200paidTO SUPPORT GRIFFIN-SPALDING HOSP AU202501209349301615
2022Griffin Spalding Hosp Griffin, GAA$209,200paidTo support Griffin County Hospital202221529349300542
2021Griffin Spalding Hosp Griffin, GAA$203,500paidTo support Griffin County Hospital202131629349300833
2020Griffin Spalding Hosp Griffin, GAA$240,500paidTo support Griffin County Hospital202041919349301214

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522819349301612
99020232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202323399349300912
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202501209349301615
99020222022-01-31not stated2021v4.0202221529349300542
99020212021-01-31not stated2020v4.0202131629349300833
99020202020-01-31not stated2019v5.0202041919349301214

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586212778.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.