funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Trust UW Etholia Robinson

EIN 58-6230091 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trust UW Etholia Robinson of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6230091) reported 14 grants paid totaling $54,936 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,936

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$5,950
20192$6,034
20202$5,922
20222$19,962
20232$2,286
20242$7,704
20252$7,078

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Trust UW Etholia Robinson, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fisk UniversityUNashville, TN7$27,4682025
St Augustine UniversityURaleigh, NC6$23,9292024
Saint Augustine's UniversityURaleigh, NC1$3,5392025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust UW Etholia Robinson
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Augustine's University Raleigh, NCU$3,539paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349102114
2025Fisk University Nashville, TNU$3,539paidSCHOLARSHIPS202641069349102114
2024St Augustine University Raleigh, NCU$3,852paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521089349102002
2024Fisk University Nashville, TNU$3,852paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521089349102002
2023Fisk University Nashville, TNU$1,143paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421089349101507
2023St Augustine University Raleigh, NCU$1,143paidSCHOLARSHIPS202421089349101507
2022Fisk University Nashville, TNU$9,981paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311219349101926
2022St Augustine University Raleigh, NCU$9,981paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311219349101926
2020Fisk University Nashville, TNU$2,961paidSCHOLARSHIPS202111199349100301
2020St Augustine University Raleigh, NCU$2,961paidSCHOLARSHIPS202111199349100301
2019St Augustine University Raleigh, NCU$3,017paidSCHOLARSHIPS202031289349100713
2019Fisk University Nashville, TNU$3,017paidSCHOLARSHIPS202031289349100713
2018Fisk University Nashville, TNU$2,975paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931239349101053
2018St Augustine University Raleigh, NCU$2,975paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931239349101053

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641069349102114
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521089349102002
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421089349101507
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349101926
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111199349100301
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031289349100713
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101053

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586230091.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.